logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

birur-jn to tumakuru trains

18 Trains Found From birur-jn to tumakuru

VSG YPR EXP (17310)
Runs on:
08:50, 24 May
01h 46m
24 May, 10:36
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:11, 24 May
02h 47m
24 May, 15:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
YPR INTERCITY (16580)
Runs on:
16:54, 24 May
01h 46m
24 May, 18:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:05, 24 May
02h 23m
24 May, 20:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HPT SBC EXP (06244)
Runs on:
18:15, 24 May
02h 02m
24 May, 20:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:18, 24 May
02h 00m
24 May, 08:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
TLGP SBC EXP (20652)
Runs on:
08:12, 24 May
02h 08m
24 May, 10:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:00, 24 May
02h 02m
24 May, 12:02
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
RKMP MYS SPL (01662)
Runs on:
15:00, 24 May
01h 58m
24 May, 16:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:40, 24 May
01h 48m
24 May, 19:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
UBL SBC EXP (17392)
Runs on:
23:32, 24 May
02h 03m
25 May, 01:35
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
SNNR YPR EXP (16546)
Runs on:
03:35, 24 May
02h 50m
24 May, 06:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16536)
Runs on:
03:50, 24 May
02h 08m
24 May, 05:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UBL SBC SPL (07339)
Runs on:
02:57, 24 May
02h 03m
24 May, 05:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:05, 24 May
02h 13m
24 May, 04:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SMET YPR EXP (16582)
Runs on:
01:03, 24 May
02h 07m
24 May, 03:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:27, 24 May
01h 59m
24 May, 02:26
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TLGP MYS EXP (16228)
Runs on:
00:10, 24 May
02h 08m
24 May, 02:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Birur Jn to Tumakuru Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Birur Jn to Tumakuru on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Birur Jn to Tumakuru. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Birur Jn and Tumakuru include: TLGP MYS EXP, SBC FAST PSGN. The first train on this route is TLGP MYS EXP and leaves BIRUR JN at 00:10, and the last train from Birur Jn to Tumakuru is UBL SBC EXP and leaves BIRUR JN at 23:32. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 44 weekly trains and 15 daily trains that run from Birur Jn to Tumakuru, covering the shortest distance of about 142 km by YPR INTERCITY(16580).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Birur Jn to Tumakuru.

Among the trains that operate from Birur Jn to Tumakuru, 0 trains start from Birur Jn and 44 trains start elsewhere and pass through Birur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Birur Jn to Tumakuru trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Birur Jn to Tumakuru Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Birur Jn to Tumakuru travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Tumakuru in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Birur Jn - Tumakuru Routes

  • There are 44 weekly trains runs from Birur Jn to Tumakuru.
  • The first train from Birur Jn to Tumakuru is at 00:10
  • The last train from Birur Jn to Tumakuru is at 23:32
  • Fastest train between Birur Jn to Tumakuru is YPR INTERCITY

Birur Jn to Tumakuru Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Birur Jn to Tumakuru
44 Trains
Minimum Duration from Birur Jn to Tumakuru by Train
02:46 (HH:mm)
Distance from Birur Jn to Tumakuru By Train
141 Kms
First Train from Birur Jn
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Birur Jn
Departs at 23:32
Fastest Train from Birur Jn to Tumakuru
YPR INTERCITY (16580)
Slowest Train from Birur Jn to Tumakuru
BJP SMVB SPL (06232)

All Railway Stations of Birur Jn

All Railway Stations of Tumakuru

Birur Jn to Tumakuru Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Birur Jn to Tumakuru?

Ans: There are 15 daily trains that operate from Birur Jn to Tumakuru.

Q. Which is the first train from Birur Jn to Tumakuru?

Ans: The first train from Birur Jn to Tumakuru is TLGP MYS EXP and it leaves BIRUR JN at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Birur Jn to Tumakuru?

Ans: The last train from Birur Jn to Tumakuru is UBL SBC EXP and it departs from BIRUR JN at 23:32.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Birur Jn to Tumakuru?

Ans: The fastest train from Birur Jn to Tumakuru is YPR INTERCITY.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Birur Jn to Tumakuru?

Ans: There are 44 weekly trains that operate from Birur Jn to Tumakuru.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Birur Jn to Tumakuru?

Ans: The trains that run from Birur Jn to Tumakuru include TLGP MYS EXP, SBC FAST PSGN.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’