logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

davangere to birur-jn trains

13 Trains Found From davangere to birur-jn

UBL SBC EXP (17392)
Runs on:
21:32, 21 May
01h 58m
21 May, 23:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16536)
Runs on:
02:20, 21 May
01h 28m
21 May, 03:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VSG YPR EXP (17310)
Runs on:
07:27, 21 May
01h 21m
21 May, 08:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:20, 21 May
01h 38m
21 May, 09:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
BKN YPR EXP (16588)
Runs on:
10:10, 21 May
01h 24m
21 May, 11:34
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:22, 21 May
01h 47m
21 May, 13:09
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:25, 21 May
01h 18m
21 May, 16:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:18, 21 May
01h 21m
21 May, 17:39
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:10, 21 May
01h 23m
21 May, 21:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BGM MYS EXP (17302)
Runs on:
23:45, 21 May
01h 13m
22 May, 00:58
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BJP MAQ EXP (07377)
Runs on:
23:57, 21 May
01h 28m
22 May, 01:25
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
UBL SBC SPL (07339)
Runs on:
01:35, 21 May
01h 20m
21 May, 02:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:45, 21 May
01h 18m
21 May, 02:03
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Davangere to Birur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Davangere to Birur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Davangere to Birur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Davangere and Birur Jn include: PVR YPR EXP, VJR YPR SPL. The first train on this route is PVR YPR EXP and leaves DAVANGERE at 00:20, and the last train from Davangere to Birur Jn is BJP MAQ EXP and leaves DAVANGERE at 23:57. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 37 weekly trains and 11 daily trains that run from Davangere to Birur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 115 km by VSG YPR EXP(17310).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Davangere to Birur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Davangere to Birur Jn, 0 trains start from Davangere and 37 trains start elsewhere and pass through Davangere.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Davangere to Birur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Davangere to Birur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Davangere to Birur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Birur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Davangere - Birur Jn Routes

  • There are 37 weekly trains runs from Davangere to Birur Jn.
  • The first train from Davangere to Birur Jn is at 00:20
  • The last train from Davangere to Birur Jn is at 23:57
  • Fastest train between Davangere to Birur Jn is VSG YPR EXP

Davangere to Birur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Davangere to Birur Jn
37 Trains
Minimum Duration from Davangere to Birur Jn by Train
01:21 (HH:mm)
Distance from Davangere to Birur Jn By Train
115 Kms
First Train from Davangere
Departs at 00:20
Last Train from Davangere
Departs at 23:57
Fastest Train from Davangere to Birur Jn
VSG YPR EXP (17310)
Slowest Train from Davangere to Birur Jn
SBC FAST PSGN (56912)

All Railway Stations of Davangere

All Railway Stations of Birur Jn

Davangere to Birur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Davangere to Birur Jn?

Ans: There are 11 daily trains that operate from Davangere to Birur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Davangere to Birur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Davangere to Birur Jn is PVR YPR EXP and it leaves DAVANGERE at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Davangere to Birur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Davangere to Birur Jn is BJP MAQ EXP and it departs from DAVANGERE at 23:57.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Davangere to Birur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Davangere to Birur Jn is VSG YPR EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Davangere to Birur Jn?

Ans: There are 37 weekly trains that operate from Davangere to Birur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Davangere to Birur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Davangere to Birur Jn include PVR YPR EXP, VJR YPR SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’