logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ksr-bengaluru to davangere trains

13 Trains Found From ksr-bengaluru to davangere

Runs on:
04h 08m
28 May, 18:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SBC BGM EXP (20653)
Runs on:
21:00, 28 May
04h 08m
29 May, 01:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16535)
Runs on:
18:20, 28 May
04h 40m
28 May, 23:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SBC UBL SPL (07340)
Runs on:
23:55, 28 May
04h 15m
29 May, 04:10
train routeView train route
SBC UBL EXP (17391)
Runs on:
00:15, 28 May
05h 13m
28 May, 05:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
YPR BJP EXP (06545)
Runs on:
04h 15m
29 May, 01:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:00, 28 May
04h 10m
28 May, 10:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
80% Chance
Tatkal
71% Chance
Runs on:
12:45, 28 May
04h 38m
28 May, 17:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
83% Chance
87% Chance
Tatkal
YPR VSG EXP (17309)
Runs on:
04h 08m
28 May, 19:08
train routeView train route
86% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AJMER EXPRESS (16210)
Runs on:
22:20, 28 May
04h 16m
29 May, 02:36
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:00, 28 May
04h 20m
29 May, 03:20
train routeView train route
90% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:15, 28 May
08h 03m
28 May, 11:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:45, 28 May
05h 00m
28 May, 13:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ksr Bengaluru and Davangere include: SBC UBL EXP, GTNR UBL SPL. The first train on this route is SBC UBL EXP and leaves YESVANTPUR JN at 00:38, and the last train from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere is SBC UBL SPL and leaves SMVT BENGALURU at 23:57. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 43 weekly trains and 10 daily trains that run from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere, covering the shortest distance of about 326 km by DWR VANDE BHARAT(20661).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere.

Among the trains that operate from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere, 13 trains start from Ksr Bengaluru and 30 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ksr Bengaluru.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Davangere in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Ksr Bengaluru - Davangere Routes

  • There are 43 weekly trains runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere.
  • The first train from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere is at 00:38
  • The last train from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere is at 23:57
  • Fastest train between Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere is DWR VANDE BHARAT

Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere
43 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere by Train
04:18 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere By Train
329 Kms
First Train from Ksr Bengaluru
Departs at 00:38
Last Train from Ksr Bengaluru
Departs at 23:57
Fastest Train from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere
DWR VANDE BHARAT (20661)
Slowest Train from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere
TEN DR EXPRESS (11022)

All Railway Stations of Davangere

Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere?

Ans: There are 10 daily trains that operate from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere.

Q. Which is the first train from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere?

Ans: The first train from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere is SBC UBL EXP and it leaves YESVANTPUR JN at 00:38.

Q. Which is the last train from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere?

Ans: The last train from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere is SBC UBL SPL and it departs from SMVT BENGALURU at 23:57.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere?

Ans: The fastest train from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere is DWR VANDE BHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere?

Ans: There are 43 weekly trains that operate from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere?

Ans: The trains that run from Ksr Bengaluru to Davangere include SBC UBL EXP, GTNR UBL SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’