logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

malda-town to new-cooch-behar trains

13 Trains Found From malda-town to new-cooch-behar

Runs on:
02:30, 22 May
06h 25m
22 May, 08:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
68% Chance
83% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:15, 22 May
06h 07m
23 May, 02:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:15, 22 May
06h 17m
22 May, 06:32
train routeView train route
67% Chance
65% Chance
65% Chance
70% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SC AGTL SPL (07030)
Runs on:
00:35, 22 May
05h 30m
22 May, 06:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:35, 22 May
06h 40m
22 May, 08:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KANCHAN KANYA (13149)
Runs on:
03:20, 22 May
09h 15m
22 May, 12:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:30, 22 May
06h 08m
22 May, 11:38
train routeView train route
90% Chance
70% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:35, 22 May
05h 50m
22 May, 14:25
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:20, 22 May
06h 05m
22 May, 15:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KANCHANJUNGA (13175)
Runs on:
13:45, 22 May
06h 40m
22 May, 20:25
train routeView train route
67% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:15, 22 May
06h 08m
22 May, 23:23
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SARAIGHAT EXP (12345)
Runs on:
21:40, 22 May
05h 38m
23 May, 03:18
train routeView train route
70% Chance
67% Chance
83% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TEESTA TORSHA (13141)
Runs on:
22:15, 22 May
06h 37m
23 May, 04:52
train routeView train route
69% Chance
74% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Malda Town to New Cooch Behar Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Malda Town and New Cooch Behar include: BRAHMPUTRA MAIL, BRAHMPUTRA MAIL. The first train on this route is BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and leaves MALDA TOWN at 00:15, and the last train from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar is KOAA SCL SPL and leaves MALDA TOWN at 23:25. The average time taken to connect these cities is 6 hours. There are 46 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar, covering the shortest distance of about 359 km by SBP GHY SPL(08351).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar.

Among the trains that operate from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar, 0 trains start from Malda Town and 46 trains start elsewhere and pass through Malda Town.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Malda Town to New Cooch Behar trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Malda Town to New Cooch Behar Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Malda Town to New Cooch Behar travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to New Cooch Behar in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Malda Town - New Cooch Behar Routes

  • There are 46 weekly trains runs from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar.
  • The first train from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar is at 00:15
  • The last train from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar is at 23:25
  • Fastest train between Malda Town to New Cooch Behar is SBP GHY SPL

Malda Town to New Cooch Behar Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar
46 Trains
Minimum Duration from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar by Train
05:55 (HH:mm)
Distance from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar By Train
363 Kms
First Train from Malda Town
Departs at 00:15
Last Train from Malda Town
Departs at 23:25
Fastest Train from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar
SBP GHY SPL (08351)
Slowest Train from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar
KANCHAN KANYA (13149)

All Railway Stations of Malda Town

All Railway Stations of New Cooch Behar

Malda Town to New Cooch Behar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar.

Q. Which is the first train from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar?

Ans: The first train from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar is BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and it leaves MALDA TOWN at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar?

Ans: The last train from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar is KOAA SCL SPL and it departs from MALDA TOWN at 23:25.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar?

Ans: The fastest train from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar is SBP GHY SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar?

Ans: There are 46 weekly trains that operate from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar?

Ans: The trains that run from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar include BRAHMPUTRA MAIL, BRAHMPUTRA MAIL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’