logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

shahganj-jn to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi trains

2 Trains Found From shahganj-jn to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi

FARAKKA EXP (13483)
Runs on:
13:28, 15 Jul
15h 27m
16 Jul, 04:55
train routeView train route
KAIFIYAT EXP (12225)
Runs on:
18:00, 15 Jul
13h 05m
16 Jul, 07:05
train routeView train route
23% Chance
Tatkal
23% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
65% Chance

Book Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Shahganj Jn and Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include: FARAKKA EXP, SADBHAVANA EXP. The first train on this route is FARAKKA EXP and leaves SHAHGANJ JN at 13:28, and the last train from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is GARIB NAWAZ EXP and leaves SHAHGANJ JN at 23:05. The average time taken to connect these cities is 15 hours. There are 10 weekly trains and 1 daily trains that run from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, covering the shortest distance of about 746 km by KAIFIYAT EXP(12225).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Among the trains that operate from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, 0 trains start from Shahganj Jn and 10 trains start elsewhere and pass through Shahganj Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Shahganj Jn - Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Routes

  • There are 10 weekly trains runs from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.
  • The first train from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 13:28
  • The last train from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 23:05
  • Fastest train between Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is KAIFIYAT EXP

Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
10 Trains
Minimum Duration from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi by Train
13:55 (HH:mm)
Distance from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi By Train
735 Kms
First Train from Shahganj Jn
Departs at 13:28
Last Train from Shahganj Jn
Departs at 23:05
Fastest Train from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
KAIFIYAT EXP (12225)
Slowest Train from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
DLI FEST SPL (05315)

All Railway Stations of Shahganj Jn

Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 1 daily trains that operate from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which is the first train from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The first train from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is FARAKKA EXP and it leaves SHAHGANJ JN at 13:28.

Q. Which is the last train from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The last train from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is GARIB NAWAZ EXP and it departs from SHAHGANJ JN at 23:05.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The fastest train from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is KAIFIYAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 10 weekly trains that operate from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The trains that run from Shahganj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include FARAKKA EXP, SADBHAVANA EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’