logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

santragachi-jn to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi trains

7 Trains Found From santragachi-jn to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi

Runs on:
08:00, 21 Jun
22h 00m
22 Jun, 06:00
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
08:35, 21 Jun
22h 05m
22 Jun, 06:40
train routeView train route
71% Chance
78% Chance
Tatkal
78% Chance
27% Chance
Tatkal
27% Chance
72% Chance
Tatkal
72% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
80% Chance
Runs on:
13:10, 21 Jun
19h 50m
22 Jun, 09:00
train routeView train route
42% Chance
Tatkal
42% Chance
37% Chance
Tatkal
37% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
80% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
16:50, 21 Jun
17h 15m
22 Jun, 10:05
train routeView train route
73% Chance
Tatkal
73% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
85% Chance
Runs on:
16:50, 21 Jun
18h 00m
22 Jun, 10:50
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
86% Chance
Tatkal
86% Chance
65% Chance
HWH BME EXP (12323)
Runs on:
18:50, 21 Jun
20h 35m
22 Jun, 15:25
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
21:55, 21 Jun
23h 26m
22 Jun, 21:21
train routeView train route
65% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
65% Chance
50% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal

Book Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Santragachi Jn and Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include: POORVA EXPRESS, POORVA EXPRESS. The first train on this route is POORVA EXPRESS and leaves HOWRAH JN at 08:00, and the last train from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is KOAA ANVT SPL and leaves KOLKATA at 22:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 24 hours. There are 17 weekly trains and 3 daily trains that run from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, covering the shortest distance of about 1449 km by RAJDHANI EXPRES(12301).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Among the trains that operate from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, 17 trains start from Santragachi Jn and 0 trains start elsewhere and pass through Santragachi Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Santragachi Jn - Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Routes

  • There are 17 weekly trains runs from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.
  • The first train from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 08:00
  • The last train from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 22:45
  • Fastest train between Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is RAJDHANI EXPRES

Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
17 Trains
Minimum Duration from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi by Train
17:45 (HH:mm)
Distance from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi By Train
1497 Kms
First Train from Santragachi Jn
Departs at 08:00
Last Train from Santragachi Jn
Departs at 22:45
Fastest Train from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
RAJDHANI EXPRES (12301)
Slowest Train from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
SDAH ANVT EXP (13119)

Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 3 daily trains that operate from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which is the first train from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The first train from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is POORVA EXPRESS and it leaves HOWRAH JN at 08:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The last train from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is KOAA ANVT SPL and it departs from KOLKATA at 22:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The fastest train from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is RAJDHANI EXPRES.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 17 weekly trains that operate from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The trains that run from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include POORVA EXPRESS, POORVA EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’