logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

rourkela to kharagpur-jn trains

11 Trains Found From rourkela to kharagpur-jn

Runs on:
03:23, 26 May
05h 27m
26 May, 08:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
TIG ISPAT EXP (12872)
Runs on:
11:05, 26 May
05h 02m
26 May, 16:07
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:23, 26 May
04h 57m
26 May, 17:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:43, 26 May
04h 39m
27 May, 01:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDZ SHM EXP (20971)
Runs on:
02:33, 26 May
04h 47m
26 May, 07:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GITANJALI EXP (12859)
Runs on:
05:53, 26 May
04h 25m
26 May, 10:18
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ADI HWH EXP (12833)
Runs on:
06:58, 26 May
04h 42m
26 May, 11:40
train routeView train route
67% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
14:55, 26 May
05h 42m
26 May, 20:37
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AZAD HIND EXP (12129)
Runs on:
21:15, 26 May
04h 30m
27 May, 01:45
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JDB HWH EXP (18006)
Runs on:
21:33, 26 May
05h 27m
27 May, 03:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
Runs on:
23:18, 26 May
04h 32m
27 May, 03:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Rourkela and Kharagpur Jn include: UDZ SHM EXP, BHUJ SHM EXP. The first train on this route is UDZ SHM EXP and leaves ROURKELA at 02:33, and the last train from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn is HOWRAH MAIL and leaves ROURKELA at 23:18. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 27 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 298 km by GITANJALI EXP(12859).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn, 0 trains start from Rourkela and 27 trains start elsewhere and pass through Rourkela.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kharagpur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Rourkela - Kharagpur Jn Routes

  • There are 27 weekly trains runs from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn.
  • The first train from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn is at 02:33
  • The last train from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn is at 23:18
  • Fastest train between Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn is GITANJALI EXP

Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn
27 Trains
Minimum Duration from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn by Train
05:25 (HH:mm)
Distance from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn By Train
307 Kms
First Train from Rourkela
Departs at 02:33
Last Train from Rourkela
Departs at 23:18
Fastest Train from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn
GITANJALI EXP (12859)
Slowest Train from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn
LTT SHM SF EXP (12151)

All Railway Stations of Rourkela

All Railway Stations of Kharagpur Jn

Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn is UDZ SHM EXP and it leaves ROURKELA at 02:33.

Q. Which is the last train from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn is HOWRAH MAIL and it departs from ROURKELA at 23:18.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn is GITANJALI EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: There are 27 weekly trains that operate from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Rourkela to Kharagpur Jn include UDZ SHM EXP, BHUJ SHM EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’