logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

karmali to surat trains

4 Trains Found From karmali to surat

Runs on:
04:00, 26 May
13h 52m
26 May, 17:52
train routeView train route
Runs on:
10:00, 26 May
12h 15m
26 May, 22:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
Tatkal
KCVL SGNR EXP (16312)
Runs on:
10:40, 26 May
16h 02m
27 May, 02:42
train routeView train route
Runs on:
01:15, 26 May
14h 11m
26 May, 15:26
train routeView train route

Book Karmali to Surat Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Karmali to Surat on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Karmali to Surat. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Karmali and Surat include: KCVL YNRK SF EX, SAMPARK KRANTHI. The first train on this route is KCVL YNRK SF EX and leaves MADGAON at 01:15, and the last train from Karmali to Surat is TVC NZM SF EXP and leaves MADGAON at 17:46. The average time taken to connect these cities is 15 hours. There are 26 weekly trains and 0 daily trains that run from Karmali to Surat, covering the shortest distance of about 979 km by RAJDHANI EXP(12431).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Karmali to Surat.

Among the trains that operate from Karmali to Surat, 3 trains start from Karmali and 23 trains start elsewhere and pass through Karmali.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Karmali to Surat trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Karmali to Surat Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Karmali to Surat travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Surat in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Karmali - Surat Routes

  • There are 26 weekly trains runs from Karmali to Surat.
  • The first train from Karmali to Surat is at 01:15
  • The last train from Karmali to Surat is at 17:46
  • Fastest train between Karmali to Surat is RAJDHANI EXP

Karmali to Surat Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Karmali to Surat
26 Trains
Minimum Duration from Karmali to Surat by Train
12:05 (HH:mm)
Distance from Karmali to Surat By Train
977 Kms
First Train from Karmali
Departs at 01:15
Last Train from Karmali
Departs at 17:46
Fastest Train from Karmali to Surat
RAJDHANI EXP (12431)
Slowest Train from Karmali to Surat
MAO ADI SPECIAL (09411)

All Railway Stations of Karmali

All Railway Stations of Surat

Karmali to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Karmali to Surat?

Ans: There are 0 daily trains that operate from Karmali to Surat.

Q. Which is the first train from Karmali to Surat?

Ans: The first train from Karmali to Surat is KCVL YNRK SF EX and it leaves MADGAON at 01:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Karmali to Surat?

Ans: The last train from Karmali to Surat is TVC NZM SF EXP and it departs from MADGAON at 17:46.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Karmali to Surat?

Ans: The fastest train from Karmali to Surat is RAJDHANI EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Karmali to Surat?

Ans: There are 26 weekly trains that operate from Karmali to Surat.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Karmali to Surat?

Ans: The trains that run from Karmali to Surat include KCVL YNRK SF EX, SAMPARK KRANTHI.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’