logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

panvel to karmali trains

20 Trains Found From panvel to karmali

Runs on:
05:40, 26 May
09h 28m
26 May, 15:08
train routeView train route
Runs on:
06:25, 26 May
08h 05m
26 May, 14:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:32, 26 May
06h 38m
26 May, 13:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
47% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Runs on:
06:35, 26 May
09h 25m
26 May, 16:00
train routeView train route
MAO TEJAS EXP (22119)
Runs on:
07:00, 26 May
07h 10m
26 May, 14:10
train routeView train route
Runs on:
08:35, 26 May
09h 19m
26 May, 17:54
train routeView train route
JAM TEN EXP (19578)
Runs on:
11:30, 26 May
09h 45m
26 May, 21:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
NETRAVATI EXP (16345)
Runs on:
12:50, 26 May
09h 02m
26 May, 21:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
50% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
Runs on:
15:35, 26 May
08h 50m
27 May, 00:25
train routeView train route
79% Chance
85% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:25, 26 May
08h 40m
27 May, 01:05
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
49% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
PNBE VSG EXP (12742)
Runs on:
17:20, 26 May
09h 40m
27 May, 03:00
train routeView train route
85% Chance
79% Chance
MFP VSG SPL (07310)
Runs on:
18:20, 26 May
10h 30m
27 May, 04:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
66% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
21:25, 26 May
08h 15m
27 May, 05:40
train routeView train route
57% Chance
60% Chance
64% Chance
TVC RAJDHANI (12432)
Runs on:
23:10, 26 May
07h 50m
27 May, 07:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
UDN MAJN SPL (09057)
Runs on:
23:15, 26 May
09h 55m
27 May, 09:10
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
MANGALURU EXP (12133)
Runs on:
23:18, 26 May
07h 10m
27 May, 06:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
50% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
Runs on:
01:55, 26 May
07h 51m
26 May, 09:46
train routeView train route
Runs on:
00:45, 26 May
08h 45m
26 May, 09:30
train routeView train route
Runs on:
00:25, 26 May
08h 07m
26 May, 08:32
train routeView train route
OKHA ERS EXP (16337)
Runs on:
00:05, 26 May
08h 45m
26 May, 08:50
train routeView train route

Book Panvel to Karmali Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Panvel to Karmali on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Panvel to Karmali. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Panvel and Karmali include: KONKAN KANYA EXP, LTT KRMI EXP. The first train on this route is KONKAN KANYA EXP and leaves PANVEL at 00:25, and the last train from Panvel to Karmali is LTT MAJN SPL and leaves THANE at 23:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 11 hours. There are 50 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Panvel to Karmali, covering the shortest distance of about 756 km by MAO VANDE BHARAT(22229).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Panvel to Karmali.

Among the trains that operate from Panvel to Karmali, 3 trains start from Panvel and 47 trains start elsewhere and pass through Panvel.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Panvel to Karmali trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Panvel to Karmali Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Panvel to Karmali travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Karmali in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Panvel - Karmali Routes

  • There are 50 weekly trains runs from Panvel to Karmali.
  • The first train from Panvel to Karmali is at 00:25
  • The last train from Panvel to Karmali is at 23:40
  • Fastest train between Panvel to Karmali is MAO VANDE BHARAT

Panvel to Karmali Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Panvel to Karmali
50 Trains
Minimum Duration from Panvel to Karmali by Train
08:38 (HH:mm)
Distance from Panvel to Karmali By Train
750 Kms
First Train from Panvel
Departs at 00:25
Last Train from Panvel
Departs at 23:40
Fastest Train from Panvel to Karmali
MAO VANDE BHARAT (22229)
Slowest Train from Panvel to Karmali
ADI MAO SPL (09412)

All Railway Stations of Karmali

Panvel to Karmali Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Panvel to Karmali?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Panvel to Karmali.

Q. Which is the first train from Panvel to Karmali?

Ans: The first train from Panvel to Karmali is KONKAN KANYA EXP and it leaves PANVEL at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Panvel to Karmali?

Ans: The last train from Panvel to Karmali is LTT MAJN SPL and it departs from THANE at 23:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Panvel to Karmali?

Ans: The fastest train from Panvel to Karmali is MAO VANDE BHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Panvel to Karmali?

Ans: There are 50 weekly trains that operate from Panvel to Karmali.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Panvel to Karmali?

Ans: The trains that run from Panvel to Karmali include KONKAN KANYA EXP, LTT KRMI EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’