logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

karmali to mumbai-central trains

16 Trains Found From karmali to mumbai-central

RAJDHANI EXP (12431)
Runs on:
10:10, 31 May
09h 25m
31 May, 19:35
train routeView train route
80% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
01:15, 31 May
10h 30m
train routeView train route
Runs on:
03:10, 31 May
10h 17m
31 May, 13:27
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
GIMB HUMSAFAR (20923)
Runs on:
04:00, 31 May
11h 10m
31 May, 15:10
train routeView train route
MAJN UDN SPL (09058)
Runs on:
04:57, 31 May
12h 21m
31 May, 17:18
train routeView train route
Runs on:
05:18, 31 May
11h 47m
train routeView train route
Runs on:
09:46, 31 May
11h 59m
31 May, 21:45
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
66% Chance
Runs on:
11:00, 31 May
12h 05m
31 May, 23:05
train routeView train route
62% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
Runs on:
11:20, 31 May
09h 45m
31 May, 21:05
train routeView train route
27% Chance
Tatkal
27% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
Runs on:
13:04, 31 May
10h 31m
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
42% Chance
Tatkal
42% Chance
40% Chance
Tatkal
40% Chance
85% Chance
Runs on:
15:05, 31 May
08h 03m
31 May, 23:08
train routeView train route
76% Chance
63% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:07, 31 May
07h 23m
31 May, 23:30
train routeView train route
42% Chance
Tatkal
42% Chance
75% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Runs on:
17:10, 31 May
09h 15m
01 Jun, 02:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:32, 31 May
07h 35m
01 Jun, 03:07
train routeView train route
68% Chance
70% Chance
Runs on:
19:40, 31 May
08h 15m
01 Jun, 03:55
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
Runs on:
20:10, 31 May
10h 25m
train routeView train route
36% Chance
42% Chance
57% Chance

Book Karmali to Mumbai Central Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Karmali to Mumbai Central on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Karmali to Mumbai Central. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Karmali and Mumbai Central include: MAJN LTT SPL, MAJN LTT SPL. The first train on this route is MAJN LTT SPL and leaves MADGAON at 01:02, and the last train from Karmali to Mumbai Central is MAO NGP SPECIAL and leaves MADGAON at 20:34. The average time taken to connect these cities is 11 hours. There are 55 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Karmali to Mumbai Central, covering the shortest distance of about 765 km by CSMT VANDEBHARAT(22230).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Karmali to Mumbai Central.

Among the trains that operate from Karmali to Mumbai Central, 8 trains start from Karmali and 47 trains start elsewhere and pass through Karmali.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Karmali to Mumbai Central trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Karmali to Mumbai Central Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Karmali to Mumbai Central travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Mumbai Central in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Karmali - Mumbai Central Routes

  • There are 55 weekly trains runs from Karmali to Mumbai Central.
  • The first train from Karmali to Mumbai Central is at 01:02
  • The last train from Karmali to Mumbai Central is at 20:34
  • Fastest train between Karmali to Mumbai Central is CSMT VANDEBHARAT

Karmali to Mumbai Central Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Karmali to Mumbai Central
55 Trains
Minimum Duration from Karmali to Mumbai Central by Train
08:45 (HH:mm)
Distance from Karmali to Mumbai Central By Train
746 Kms
First Train from Karmali
Departs at 01:02
Last Train from Karmali
Departs at 20:34
Fastest Train from Karmali to Mumbai Central
CSMT VANDEBHARAT (22230)
Slowest Train from Karmali to Mumbai Central
MAJN LTT SPL (01186)

All Railway Stations of Karmali

Karmali to Mumbai Central Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Karmali to Mumbai Central?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Karmali to Mumbai Central.

Q. Which is the first train from Karmali to Mumbai Central?

Ans: The first train from Karmali to Mumbai Central is MAJN LTT SPL and it leaves MADGAON at 01:02.

Q. Which is the last train from Karmali to Mumbai Central?

Ans: The last train from Karmali to Mumbai Central is MAO NGP SPECIAL and it departs from MADGAON at 20:34.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Karmali to Mumbai Central?

Ans: The fastest train from Karmali to Mumbai Central is CSMT VANDEBHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Karmali to Mumbai Central?

Ans: There are 55 weekly trains that operate from Karmali to Mumbai Central.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Karmali to Mumbai Central?

Ans: The trains that run from Karmali to Mumbai Central include MAJN LTT SPL, MAJN LTT SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’