logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

thane to karmali trains

17 Trains Found From thane to karmali

LTT KRMI EXP (22115)
Runs on:
01:15, 30 May
09h 30m
30 May, 10:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:05, 30 May
11h 05m
30 May, 17:10
train routeView train route
Runs on:
07:55, 30 May
09h 59m
30 May, 17:54
train routeView train route
Runs on:
00:25, 30 May
08h 07m
30 May, 08:32
train routeView train route
UDN MAJN SPL (09057)
Runs on:
01:00, 30 May
08h 10m
30 May, 09:10
train routeView train route
Runs on:
04:35, 30 May
10h 33m
30 May, 15:08
train routeView train route
Runs on:
05:33, 30 May
10h 27m
30 May, 16:00
train routeView train route
Runs on:
05:45, 30 May
08h 45m
30 May, 14:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
54% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
Runs on:
05:54, 30 May
07h 16m
30 May, 13:10
train routeView train route
74% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:05, 30 May
11h 20m
30 May, 21:25
train routeView train route
NETRAVATI EXP (16345)
Runs on:
12:05, 30 May
09h 47m
30 May, 21:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
50% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
Runs on:
14:12, 30 May
10h 13m
31 May, 00:25
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Runs on:
15:45, 30 May
09h 20m
31 May, 01:05
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
56% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
Runs on:
16:20, 30 May
09h 40m
31 May, 02:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
DADAR TEN EXP (22629)
Runs on:
21:07, 30 May
09h 53m
31 May, 07:00
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
VRL TVC EXP (16333)
Runs on:
22:35, 30 May
09h 15m
31 May, 07:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
69% Chance
MANGALURU EXP (12133)
Runs on:
22:39, 30 May
07h 49m
31 May, 06:28
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance

Book Thane to Karmali Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Thane to Karmali on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Thane to Karmali. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Thane and Karmali include: KONKAN KANYA EXP, LTT KRMI EXP. The first train on this route is KONKAN KANYA EXP and leaves PANVEL at 00:25, and the last train from Thane to Karmali is LTT MAJN SPL and leaves THANE at 23:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 11 hours. There are 50 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Thane to Karmali, covering the shortest distance of about 756 km by MAO VANDE BHARAT(22229).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Thane to Karmali.

Among the trains that operate from Thane to Karmali, 3 trains start from Thane and 47 trains start elsewhere and pass through Thane.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Thane to Karmali trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Thane to Karmali Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Thane to Karmali travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Karmali in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Thane - Karmali Routes

  • There are 50 weekly trains runs from Thane to Karmali.
  • The first train from Thane to Karmali is at 00:25
  • The last train from Thane to Karmali is at 23:40
  • Fastest train between Thane to Karmali is MAO VANDE BHARAT

Thane to Karmali Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Thane to Karmali
50 Trains
Minimum Duration from Thane to Karmali by Train
08:38 (HH:mm)
Distance from Thane to Karmali By Train
750 Kms
First Train from Thane
Departs at 00:25
Last Train from Thane
Departs at 23:40
Fastest Train from Thane to Karmali
MAO VANDE BHARAT (22229)
Slowest Train from Thane to Karmali
ADI MAO SPL (09412)

All Railway Stations of Karmali

Thane to Karmali Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Thane to Karmali?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Thane to Karmali.

Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Karmali?

Ans: The first train from Thane to Karmali is KONKAN KANYA EXP and it leaves PANVEL at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Karmali?

Ans: The last train from Thane to Karmali is LTT MAJN SPL and it departs from THANE at 23:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Thane to Karmali?

Ans: The fastest train from Thane to Karmali is MAO VANDE BHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Thane to Karmali?

Ans: There are 50 weekly trains that operate from Thane to Karmali.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Thane to Karmali?

Ans: The trains that run from Thane to Karmali include KONKAN KANYA EXP, LTT KRMI EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’