logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

gorakhpur-jn to siwan-jn trains

16 Trains Found From gorakhpur-jn to siwan-jn

Runs on:
07:20, 18 Jul
02h 30m
18 Jul, 09:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:50, 18 Jul
02h 02m
18 Jul, 15:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
68% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
00:15, 18 Jul
01h 50m
18 Jul, 02:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:30, 18 Jul
02h 30m
18 Jul, 05:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:55, 18 Jul
01h 55m
18 Jul, 06:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NDLS BJU SPL (02564)
Runs on:
06:50, 18 Jul
02h 18m
18 Jul, 09:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BAGH EXPRESS (13020)
Runs on:
12:40, 18 Jul
02h 40m
18 Jul, 15:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
60% Chance
69% Chance
75% Chance
GWL BJU S SPL (04137)
Runs on:
00:15, 18 Jul
02h 50m
18 Jul, 03:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:55, 18 Jul
01h 45m
18 Jul, 02:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:05, 18 Jul
01h 50m
18 Jul, 02:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:25, 18 Jul
02h 05m
18 Jul, 10:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VAISHALI EXP (12554)
Runs on:
09:30, 18 Jul
02h 00m
18 Jul, 11:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CDG DBRG EXP (15904)
Runs on:
17:00, 18 Jul
02h 05m
18 Jul, 19:05
train routeView train route
62% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
LOHIT EXPRESS (15652)
Runs on:
20:50, 18 Jul
02h 15m
18 Jul, 23:05
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:05, 18 Jul
02h 45m
19 Jul, 00:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:55, 18 Jul
02h 25m
19 Jul, 02:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Gorakhpur Jn and Siwan Jn include: GWL BJU S SPL, SHC SUMMER SPL. The first train on this route is GWL BJU S SPL and leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 00:15, and the last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn is AVADH ASSAM EXP and leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 69 weekly trains and 12 daily trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 119 km by JBN SUMMER SPL(04010).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn, 13 trains start from Gorakhpur Jn and 56 trains start elsewhere and pass through Gorakhpur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Siwan Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Gorakhpur Jn - Siwan Jn Routes

  • There are 69 weekly trains runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn.
  • The first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn is at 00:15
  • The last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn is JBN SUMMER SPL

Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn
69 Trains
Minimum Duration from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn by Train
02:40 (HH:mm)
Distance from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn By Train
123 Kms
First Train from Gorakhpur Jn
Departs at 00:15
Last Train from Gorakhpur Jn
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn
JBN SUMMER SPL (04010)
Slowest Train from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn
LKU HWH SPL (05060)

All Railway Stations of Gorakhpur Jn

All Railway Stations of Siwan Jn

Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn?

Ans: There are 12 daily trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn?

Ans: The first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn is GWL BJU S SPL and it leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn?

Ans: The last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn is AVADH ASSAM EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn is JBN SUMMER SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn?

Ans: There are 69 weekly trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn include GWL BJU S SPL, SHC SUMMER SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’