logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

bhopal--jn to gorakhpur-jn trains

11 Trains Found From bhopal--jn to gorakhpur-jn

Runs on:
03:35, 26 Apr
15h 20m
26 Apr, 18:55
train routeView train route
40% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
Runs on:
04:05, 26 Apr
22h 40m
27 Apr, 02:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
67% Chance
CSMT GKP SPL (01143)
Runs on:
05:10, 26 Apr
18h 20m
26 Apr, 23:30
train routeView train route
70% Chance
70% Chance
Runs on:
05:10, 26 Apr
17h 50m
26 Apr, 23:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
65% Chance
Runs on:
13:45, 26 Apr
16h 55m
27 Apr, 06:40
train routeView train route
70% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
70% Chance
Runs on:
14:30, 26 Apr
16h 35m
27 Apr, 07:05
train routeView train route
40% Chance
58% Chance
48% Chance
76% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
CSMT GKP SPL (01169)
Runs on:
14:50, 26 Apr
17h 30m
27 Apr, 08:20
train routeView train route
65% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:05, 26 Apr
17h 25m
27 Apr, 09:30
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Runs on:
18:25, 26 Apr
17h 20m
27 Apr, 11:45
train routeView train route
50% Chance
66% Chance
57% Chance
Tatkal
BDTS GKP EXP (15068)
Runs on:
18:40, 26 Apr
20h 05m
27 Apr, 14:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
ADI GKP EXP (19489)
Runs on:
20:45, 26 Apr
21h 25m
27 Apr, 18:10
train routeView train route
58% Chance
41% Chance
40% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Bhopal Jn and Gorakhpur Jn include: LTT GKP SPECIAL, PTJ MAU SPECIAL. The first train on this route is LTT GKP SPECIAL and leaves BHOPAL JN at 01:15, and the last train from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is RAPTISAGAR EXP and leaves BHOPAL JN at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 18 hours. There are 34 weekly trains and 3 daily trains that run from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 856 km by PUNE GKP SPL(01431).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 0 trains start from Bhopal Jn and 34 trains start elsewhere and pass through Bhopal Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Gorakhpur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Bhopal Jn - Gorakhpur Jn Routes

  • There are 34 weekly trains runs from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn.
  • The first train from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is at 01:15
  • The last train from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is PUNE GKP SPL

Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn
34 Trains
Minimum Duration from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn by Train
14:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn By Train
888 Kms
First Train from Bhopal Jn
Departs at 01:15
Last Train from Bhopal Jn
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn
PUNE GKP SPL (01431)
Slowest Train from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn
GKP TEACHERS SPL (01101)

All Railway Stations of Gorakhpur Jn

Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: There are 3 daily trains that operate from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is LTT GKP SPECIAL and it leaves BHOPAL JN at 01:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is RAPTISAGAR EXP and it departs from BHOPAL JN at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is PUNE GKP SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: There are 34 weekly trains that operate from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Bhopal Jn to Gorakhpur Jn include LTT GKP SPECIAL, PTJ MAU SPECIAL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’