logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

gorakhpur-jn to gonda-jn trains

37 Trains Found From gorakhpur-jn to gonda-jn

CI GTNR EXP (15114)
Runs on:
01:20, 25 May
02h 30m
25 May, 03:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BJU GWL MAIL (11124)
Runs on:
04:45, 25 May
03h 20m
25 May, 08:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:15, 25 May
02h 55m
26 May, 00:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:00, 25 May
02h 25m
25 May, 07:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
LJN INTERCITY (12531)
Runs on:
05:45, 25 May
02h 35m
25 May, 08:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
ANVT HUMSAFAR (12571)
Runs on:
19:05, 25 May
03h 35m
25 May, 22:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:35, 25 May
02h 15m
25 May, 23:50
train routeView train route
70% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:20, 25 May
05h 10m
26 May, 03:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BJU LJN EXP (15203)
Runs on:
05:15, 25 May
04h 05m
25 May, 09:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP BRK SPL (05131)
Runs on:
05:45, 25 May
05h 35m
25 May, 11:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SMI NDLS SPL (04003)
Runs on:
07:10, 25 May
04h 35m
25 May, 11:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP MBNR SPL (05303)
Runs on:
08:30, 25 May
02h 30m
25 May, 11:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VAISHALI EXP (12553)
Runs on:
16:55, 25 May
02h 25m
25 May, 19:20
train routeView train route
75% Chance
75% Chance
75% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
Runs on:
17:15, 25 May
03h 20m
25 May, 20:35
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:00, 25 May
02h 20m
25 May, 20:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:15, 25 May
02h 45m
25 May, 22:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP ADI EXP (19410)
Runs on:
05:00, 25 May
02h 25m
25 May, 07:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:25, 25 May
05h 00m
25 May, 10:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:35, 25 May
02h 25m
25 May, 09:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP CSMT SPL (01170)
Runs on:
11:20, 25 May
02h 50m
25 May, 14:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:25, 25 May
02h 45m
25 May, 15:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
79% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MFP DDN SPL (04313)
Runs on:
14:55, 25 May
02h 30m
25 May, 17:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SATYAGRAH EXP (15273)
Runs on:
15:35, 25 May
02h 45m
25 May, 18:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:55, 25 May
02h 11m
25 May, 18:06
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:35, 25 May
02h 25m
25 May, 19:00
train routeView train route
90% Chance
62% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:45, 25 May
02h 40m
25 May, 20:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BAGH EXPRESS (13019)
Runs on:
18:05, 25 May
03h 15m
25 May, 21:20
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:45, 25 May
02h 16m
25 May, 21:01
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DBRG CDG EXP (15903)
Runs on:
19:40, 25 May
03h 35m
25 May, 23:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP LTT SPL (01124)
Runs on:
21:15, 25 May
02h 55m
26 May, 00:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:05, 25 May
02h 30m
26 May, 00:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH LKU SPL (05059)
Runs on:
22:20, 25 May
02h 30m
26 May, 00:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:30, 25 May
02h 25m
26 May, 00:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DBG DOZ SPL (05537)
Runs on:
22:40, 25 May
03h 00m
26 May, 01:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:05, 25 May
03h 20m
26 May, 02:25
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PUNE SUMR SPL (01432)
Runs on:
23:25, 25 May
02h 25m
26 May, 01:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:45, 25 May
02h 20m
26 May, 02:05
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Gorakhpur Jn and Gonda Jn include: JAT GB RATH SPL, CI UDN SPL. The first train on this route is JAT GB RATH SPL and leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 00:45, and the last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn is AVADH ASSAM EXP and leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 126 weekly trains and 19 daily trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 154 km by SHC ANVT SPL(05575).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn, 43 trains start from Gorakhpur Jn and 83 trains start elsewhere and pass through Gorakhpur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Gonda Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Gorakhpur Jn - Gonda Jn Routes

  • There are 126 weekly trains runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn.
  • The first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn is at 00:45
  • The last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn is SHC ANVT SPL

Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn
126 Trains
Minimum Duration from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn by Train
02:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn By Train
158 Kms
First Train from Gorakhpur Jn
Departs at 00:45
Last Train from Gorakhpur Jn
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn
SHC ANVT SPL (05575)
Slowest Train from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn
GKP BRK SPL (05131)

All Railway Stations of Gorakhpur Jn

All Railway Stations of Gonda Jn

Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn?

Ans: There are 19 daily trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn?

Ans: The first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn is JAT GB RATH SPL and it leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 00:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn?

Ans: The last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn is AVADH ASSAM EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn is SHC ANVT SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn?

Ans: There are 126 weekly trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn include JAT GB RATH SPL, CI UDN SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’