logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

gonda-jn to gorakhpur-jn trains

31 Trains Found From gonda-jn to gorakhpur-jn

GTNR CI EXP (15113)
Runs on:
23:30, 29 May
03h 05m
30 May, 02:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Guaranteed Seat Assistance
Get confirmed seat for the same train from other stations on your route
SATYAGRAH EXP (15274)
Runs on:
06:20, 29 May
04h 00m
29 May, 10:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:33, 29 May
02h 27m
29 May, 10:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:20, 29 May
03h 35m
29 May, 21:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AVADH EXPRESS (19037)
Runs on:
07:20, 29 May
04h 05m
29 May, 11:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BRK GKP SPL (05132)
Runs on:
16:10, 29 May
06h 05m
29 May, 22:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:15, 29 May
05h 45m
29 May, 07:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BAGH EXPRESS (13020)
Runs on:
09:30, 29 May
03h 00m
29 May, 12:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
67% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:35, 29 May
02h 40m
29 May, 12:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:05, 29 May
04h 55m
29 May, 23:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP INTERCITY (12532)
Runs on:
18:38, 29 May
02h 52m
29 May, 21:30
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:10, 29 May
03h 10m
30 May, 02:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:53, 29 May
02h 47m
29 May, 03:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:35, 29 May
04h 45m
29 May, 06:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:20, 29 May
03h 35m
29 May, 05:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:02, 29 May
03h 03m
29 May, 07:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:50, 29 May
03h 05m
29 May, 07:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:05, 29 May
02h 35m
29 May, 07:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:30, 29 May
02h 45m
29 May, 08:15
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MBNR GKP SPL (05304)
Runs on:
05:45, 29 May
03h 15m
29 May, 09:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
VAISHALI EXP (12554)
Runs on:
06:37, 29 May
02h 43m
29 May, 09:20
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:05, 29 May
02h 40m
29 May, 09:45
train routeView train route
85% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHAHEED EXP (14674)
Runs on:
08:45, 29 May
03h 25m
29 May, 12:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:05, 29 May
02h 40m
29 May, 11:45
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:10, 29 May
03h 05m
29 May, 14:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GORAKHPUR EXP (12592)
Runs on:
12:30, 29 May
02h 50m
29 May, 15:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:05, 29 May
03h 55m
29 May, 18:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
AMARNATH EXP (15098)
Runs on:
17:30, 29 May
03h 10m
29 May, 20:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GWL BJU S SPL (04137)
Runs on:
20:20, 29 May
03h 45m
30 May, 00:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:25, 29 May
03h 20m
29 May, 23:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:28, 29 May
02h 27m
30 May, 00:55
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Gonda Jn and Gorakhpur Jn include: MFP SUMMER SPL, MFP SUMMER SPL. The first train on this route is MFP SUMMER SPL and leaves GONDA JN at 00:22, and the last train from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is GTNR CI EXP and leaves GONDA JN at 23:30. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 136 weekly trains and 21 daily trains that run from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 154 km by DBG FESTIVL SPL(05530).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 0 trains start from Gonda Jn and 136 trains start elsewhere and pass through Gonda Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Gorakhpur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Gonda Jn - Gorakhpur Jn Routes

  • There are 136 weekly trains runs from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn.
  • The first train from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is at 00:22
  • The last train from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is at 23:30
  • Fastest train between Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is DBG FESTIVL SPL

Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn
136 Trains
Minimum Duration from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn by Train
02:03 (HH:mm)
Distance from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn By Train
158 Kms
First Train from Gonda Jn
Departs at 00:22
Last Train from Gonda Jn
Departs at 23:30
Fastest Train from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn
DBG FESTIVL SPL (05530)
Slowest Train from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn
BRK GKP SPL (05132)
Trains originating from Gonda Jn

All Railway Stations of Gonda Jn

GD
Gonda Jn

All Railway Stations of Gorakhpur Jn

GKP
Gorakhpur Jn

Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: There are 21 daily trains that operate from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is MFP SUMMER SPL and it leaves GONDA JN at 00:22.

Q. Which is the last train from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is GTNR CI EXP and it departs from GONDA JN at 23:30.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is DBG FESTIVL SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: There are 136 weekly trains that operate from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn include MFP SUMMER SPL, MFP SUMMER SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’