logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

lucknow-nr to gonda-jn trains

30 Trains Found From lucknow-nr to gonda-jn

Runs on:
16:30, 29 May
02h 20m
29 May, 18:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:00, 29 May
02h 30m
29 May, 07:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GTNR CI EXP (15113)
Runs on:
21:10, 29 May
02h 15m
29 May, 23:25
train routeView train route
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:10, 29 May
02h 20m
29 May, 09:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:15, 29 May
03h 00m
29 May, 18:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:39, 29 May
03h 31m
30 May, 01:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AVADH EXPRESS (19037)
Runs on:
03:35, 29 May
03h 40m
29 May, 07:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:45, 29 May
02h 15m
29 May, 14:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:50, 29 May
03h 10m
29 May, 18:00
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP INTERCITY (12532)
Runs on:
16:05, 29 May
02h 30m
29 May, 18:35
train routeView train route
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:45, 29 May
02h 20m
29 May, 23:05
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:10, 29 May
03h 05m
30 May, 02:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:52, 29 May
02h 05m
29 May, 03:57
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:05, 29 May
02h 35m
29 May, 04:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:20, 29 May
03h 05m
29 May, 05:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:40, 29 May
02h 20m
29 May, 05:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
MBNR GKP SPL (05304)
Runs on:
03:10, 29 May
02h 30m
29 May, 05:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
VAISHALI EXP (12554)
Runs on:
04:15, 29 May
02h 17m
29 May, 06:32
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:00, 29 May
02h 00m
29 May, 07:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BAGH EXPRESS (13020)
Runs on:
06:10, 29 May
03h 10m
29 May, 09:20
train routeView train route
62% Chance
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:10, 29 May
02h 50m
29 May, 09:00
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHAHEED EXP (14674)
Runs on:
06:20, 29 May
02h 20m
29 May, 08:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GORAKHPUR EXP (12592)
Runs on:
09:50, 29 May
02h 35m
29 May, 12:25
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AMARNATH EXP (15098)
Runs on:
15:30, 29 May
01h 55m
29 May, 17:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GWL BJU S SPL (04137)
Runs on:
17:35, 29 May
02h 40m
29 May, 20:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:40, 29 May
02h 40m
29 May, 20:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:10, 29 May
02h 16m
29 May, 22:26
train routeView train route
68% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
83% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:15, 29 May
02h 25m
30 May, 00:40
train routeView train route
Runs on:
22:50, 29 May
02h 01m
30 May, 00:51
train routeView train route
79% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:45, 29 May
02h 15m
30 May, 02:00
train routeView train route
66% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Lucknow Nr and Gonda Jn include: HYB GKP SPL, VAPI MLDT SPL. The first train on this route is HYB GKP SPL and leaves AISHBAGH at 00:58, and the last train from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn is LJN BCY EXPRESS and leaves LUCKNOW NE at 23:48. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 93 weekly trains and 19 daily trains that run from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 109 km by GTNR MLT SPECIAL(05068).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn, 7 trains start from Lucknow Nr and 86 trains start elsewhere and pass through Lucknow Nr.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Gonda Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Lucknow Nr - Gonda Jn Routes

  • There are 93 weekly trains runs from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn.
  • The first train from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn is at 00:58
  • The last train from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn is at 23:48
  • Fastest train between Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn is GTNR MLT SPECIAL

Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn
93 Trains
Minimum Duration from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn by Train
02:55 (HH:mm)
Distance from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn By Train
118 Kms
First Train from Lucknow Nr
Departs at 00:58
Last Train from Lucknow Nr
Departs at 23:48
Fastest Train from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn
GTNR MLT SPECIAL (05068)
Slowest Train from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn
PNVL GKP SPL (05014)

All Railway Stations of Gonda Jn

Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn?

Ans: There are 19 daily trains that operate from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn?

Ans: The first train from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn is HYB GKP SPL and it leaves AISHBAGH at 00:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn?

Ans: The last train from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn is LJN BCY EXPRESS and it departs from LUCKNOW NE at 23:48.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn is GTNR MLT SPECIAL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn?

Ans: There are 93 weekly trains that operate from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Lucknow Nr to Gonda Jn include HYB GKP SPL, VAPI MLDT SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’