logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

firozabad to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi trains

9 Trains Found From firozabad to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi

MAGADH EXP (20801)
Runs on:
07:00, 15 Apr
04h 50m
15 Apr, 11:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
69% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
79% Chance
90% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:37, 15 Apr
03h 38m
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:22, 15 Apr
04h 33m
15 Apr, 04:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:40, 15 Apr
04h 50m
15 Apr, 05:30
train routeView train route
62% Chance
75% Chance
83% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOMTI EXPRESS (12419)
Runs on:
10:27, 15 Apr
04h 33m
15 Apr, 15:00
train routeView train route
77% Chance
72% Chance
68% Chance
56% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:00, 15 Apr
05h 45m
15 Apr, 21:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
67% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:32, 15 Apr
04h 49m
15 Apr, 21:21
train routeView train route
68% Chance
65% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:35, 15 Apr
04h 20m
16 Apr, 02:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
40% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UNCHAHAR EXP (14217)
Runs on:
23:20, 15 Apr
04h 40m
16 Apr, 04:00
train routeView train route
44% Chance
75% Chance
83% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Firozabad and Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include: FARAKKA EXP, FARAKKA EXPRESS. The first train on this route is FARAKKA EXP and leaves FIROZABAD at 00:22, and the last train from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is UNCHAHAR EXP and leaves FIROZABAD at 23:20. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 12 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, covering the shortest distance of about 213 km by NEELACHAL EXPRE(12875).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Among the trains that operate from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, 0 trains start from Firozabad and 12 trains start elsewhere and pass through Firozabad.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Firozabad - Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Routes

  • There are 12 weekly trains runs from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.
  • The first train from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 00:22
  • The last train from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 23:20
  • Fastest train between Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is NEELACHAL EXPRE

Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
12 Trains
Minimum Duration from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi by Train
04:38 (HH:mm)
Distance from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi By Train
222 Kms
First Train from Firozabad
Departs at 00:22
Last Train from Firozabad
Departs at 23:20
Fastest Train from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
NEELACHAL EXPRE (12875)
Slowest Train from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
U ABHATOOFAN EXP (13007)

All Railway Stations of Firozabad

Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which is the first train from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The first train from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is FARAKKA EXP and it leaves FIROZABAD at 00:22.

Q. Which is the last train from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The last train from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is UNCHAHAR EXP and it departs from FIROZABAD at 23:20.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The fastest train from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is NEELACHAL EXPRE.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 12 weekly trains that operate from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The trains that run from Firozabad to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include FARAKKA EXP, FARAKKA EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’