logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

daund to pune trains

31 Trains Found From daund to pune

Runs on:
09:10, 17 Jun
01h 20m
17 Jun, 10:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:00, 17 Jun
01h 20m
17 Jun, 15:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DD AII SF SPL (09658)
Runs on:
23:10, 17 Jun
01h 10m
18 Jun, 00:20
train routeView train route
SNSI DR EXP (11042)
Runs on:
00:55, 17 Jun
01h 20m
17 Jun, 02:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP PUNE EXP (11038)
Runs on:
01:15, 17 Jun
01h 30m
17 Jun, 02:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NED PUNE EXP (17630)
Runs on:
03:35, 17 Jun
01h 40m
17 Jun, 05:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:50, 17 Jun
01h 35m
17 Jun, 06:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:40, 17 Jun
01h 25m
17 Jun, 18:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:15, 17 Jun
01h 45m
17 Jun, 21:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:35, 17 Jun
01h 10m
17 Jun, 01:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:35, 17 Jun
01h 15m
17 Jun, 02:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:30, 17 Jun
01h 25m
17 Jun, 03:55
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BIDR CSMT EXP (22144)
Runs on:
02:55, 17 Jun
01h 10m
17 Jun, 04:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DNR PUNE EXP (12150)
Runs on:
03:15, 17 Jun
01h 15m
17 Jun, 04:30
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:02, 17 Jun
01h 33m
17 Jun, 05:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
NED PNVL EXP (17614)
Runs on:
04:15, 17 Jun
01h 10m
17 Jun, 05:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PUNE SUMR SPL (01432)
Runs on:
04:50, 17 Jun
01h 35m
17 Jun, 06:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
AZAD HIND EXP (12130)
Runs on:
05:40, 17 Jun
01h 25m
17 Jun, 07:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:50, 17 Jun
01h 20m
17 Jun, 08:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MUMBAI EXP (22731)
Runs on:
07:25, 17 Jun
01h 30m
17 Jun, 08:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:35, 17 Jun
01h 55m
17 Jun, 09:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
CBE LTT EXP (11014)
Runs on:
08:45, 17 Jun
01h 30m
17 Jun, 10:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:20, 17 Jun
01h 30m
17 Jun, 10:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PUNE HUMSAFAR (22140)
Runs on:
09:50, 17 Jun
01h 35m
17 Jun, 11:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AMI PUNE EXP (11026)
Runs on:
09:50, 17 Jun
01h 45m
17 Jun, 11:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NCJ CSMT EXP (16352)
Runs on:
13:50, 17 Jun
01h 25m
17 Jun, 15:15
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:25, 17 Jun
01h 35m
17 Jun, 16:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDYAN EXPRESS (11302)
Runs on:
14:30, 17 Jun
01h 30m
17 Jun, 16:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOA EXPRESS (12780)
Runs on:
15:40, 17 Jun
01h 15m
17 Jun, 16:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CAPE PUNE EXP (16382)
Runs on:
20:15, 17 Jun
01h 35m
17 Jun, 21:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:50, 17 Jun
01h 45m
17 Jun, 23:35
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Daund to Pune Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Daund to Pune on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Daund to Pune. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Daund and Pune include: CBE RJT EXPRESS, RAJKOT SF EXP. The first train on this route is CBE RJT EXPRESS and leaves DAUND JN at 00:10, and the last train from Daund to Pune is DD AJMER SF SPL and leaves DAUND JN at 23:10. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 93 weekly trains and 20 daily trains that run from Daund to Pune, covering the shortest distance of about 67 km by NED HDP SUMR SPL(07623).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Daund to Pune.

Among the trains that operate from Daund to Pune, 5 trains start from Daund and 88 trains start elsewhere and pass through Daund.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Daund to Pune trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Daund to Pune Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Daund to Pune travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Pune in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Daund - Pune Routes

  • There are 93 weekly trains runs from Daund to Pune.
  • The first train from Daund to Pune is at 00:10
  • The last train from Daund to Pune is at 23:10
  • Fastest train between Daund to Pune is NED HDP SUMR SPL

Daund to Pune Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Daund to Pune
93 Trains
Minimum Duration from Daund to Pune by Train
01:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Daund to Pune By Train
75 Kms
First Train from Daund
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Daund
Departs at 23:10
Fastest Train from Daund to Pune
NED HDP SUMR SPL (07623)
Slowest Train from Daund to Pune
DNR PUNE SPL (01482)

All Railway Stations of Daund

Daund to Pune Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Daund to Pune?

Ans: There are 20 daily trains that operate from Daund to Pune.

Q. Which is the first train from Daund to Pune?

Ans: The first train from Daund to Pune is CBE RJT EXPRESS and it leaves DAUND JN at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Daund to Pune?

Ans: The last train from Daund to Pune is DD AJMER SF SPL and it departs from DAUND JN at 23:10.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Daund to Pune?

Ans: The fastest train from Daund to Pune is NED HDP SUMR SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Daund to Pune?

Ans: There are 93 weekly trains that operate from Daund to Pune.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Daund to Pune?

Ans: The trains that run from Daund to Pune include CBE RJT EXPRESS, RAJKOT SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’