logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

c-shivaji-mah-t to kudal trains

11 Trains Found From c-shivaji-mah-t to kudal

Runs on:
00:05, 26 May
09h 23m
26 May, 09:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
32% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
Runs on:
00:25, 26 May
06h 47m
26 May, 07:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
60% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
Runs on:
04:35, 26 May
08h 01m
26 May, 12:36
train routeView train route
Runs on:
05:20, 26 May
07h 10m
26 May, 12:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
38% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
MAO TEJAS EXP (22119)
Runs on:
05:50, 26 May
07h 20m
26 May, 13:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
82% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
Runs on:
06:25, 26 May
10h 45m
26 May, 17:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
83% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
Runs on:
07:10, 26 May
08h 54m
26 May, 16:04
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
NETRAVATI EXP (16345)
Runs on:
08h 50m
26 May, 20:30
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
56% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
Runs on:
07h 50m
26 May, 23:10
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
LTT THVM SPL (01017)
Runs on:
08h 30m
27 May, 06:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
UDN MAJN SPL (09057)
Runs on:
23:15, 26 May
08h 27m
27 May, 07:42
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance

Book C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between C Shivaji Mah T and Kudal include: KONKAN KANYA EXP, TUTARI EXPRESS. The first train on this route is KONKAN KANYA EXP and leaves PANVEL at 00:25, and the last train from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal is LTT THVM SPL and leaves THANE at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 9 hours. There are 34 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal, covering the shortest distance of about 557 km by KONKAN KANYA EXP(20111).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal.

Among the trains that operate from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal, 6 trains start from C Shivaji Mah T and 28 trains start elsewhere and pass through C Shivaji Mah T.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kudal in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about C Shivaji Mah T - Kudal Routes

  • There are 34 weekly trains runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal.
  • The first train from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal is at 00:25
  • The last train from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal is KONKAN KANYA EXP

C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal
34 Trains
Minimum Duration from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal by Train
07:47 (HH:mm)
Distance from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal By Train
604 Kms
First Train from C Shivaji Mah T
Departs at 00:25
Last Train from C Shivaji Mah T
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal
KONKAN KANYA EXP (20111)
Slowest Train from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal
MMCT SWV SPECIAL (09009)

All Railway Stations of Kudal

C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal.

Q. Which is the first train from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal?

Ans: The first train from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal is KONKAN KANYA EXP and it leaves PANVEL at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal?

Ans: The last train from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal is LTT THVM SPL and it departs from THANE at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal?

Ans: The fastest train from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal is KONKAN KANYA EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal?

Ans: There are 34 weekly trains that operate from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal.

Q. Which are the trains that run from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal?

Ans: The trains that run from C Shivaji Mah T to Kudal include KONKAN KANYA EXP, TUTARI EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’