logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

bhopal--jn to c-shivaji-mah-t trains

14 Trains Found From bhopal--jn to c-shivaji-mah-t

CSMT RAJDHANI (22222)
Runs on:
00:40, 20 May
10h 35m
20 May, 11:15
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
81% Chance
GKP PNVL EXP (15065)
Runs on:
00:40, 20 May
14h 10m
20 May, 14:50
train routeView train route
Runs on:
03:15, 20 May
13h 00m
train routeView train route
70% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
07:10, 20 May
15h 02m
20 May, 22:12
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
KAMAYANI EXP (11072)
Runs on:
07:30, 20 May
15h 40m
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
08:15, 20 May
13h 35m
train routeView train route
42% Chance
Tatkal
42% Chance
49% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
56% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
Runs on:
09:25, 20 May
14h 12m
20 May, 23:37
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:05, 20 May
14h 05m
train routeView train route
52% Chance
69% Chance
80% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
10:50, 20 May
14h 15m
21 May, 01:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
BUI DR SPL (01026)
Runs on:
13:55, 20 May
13h 40m
21 May, 03:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:45, 20 May
13h 50m
train routeView train route
52% Chance
62% Chance
50% Chance
Runs on:
15:10, 20 May
16h 15m
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
16:25, 20 May
14h 05m
21 May, 06:30
train routeView train route
50% Chance
43% Chance
66% Chance
PUNJAB MAIL (12138)
Runs on:
16:40, 20 May
14h 55m
21 May, 07:35
train routeView train route
28% Chance
46% Chance
43% Chance
70% Chance

Book Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Bhopal Jn and C Shivaji Mah T include: GKP PNVL EXP, GKP BDTS EXP. The first train on this route is GKP PNVL EXP and leaves RANI KAMALAPATI at 00:40, and the last train from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is BDTS FESTIVL SPL and leaves S HIRDARAMNAGAR at 23:05. The average time taken to connect these cities is 15 hours. There are 37 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, covering the shortest distance of about 843 km by CSMT RAJDHANI(22222).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.

Among the trains that operate from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 1 trains start from Bhopal Jn and 36 trains start elsewhere and pass through Bhopal Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to C Shivaji Mah T in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Bhopal Jn - C Shivaji Mah T Routes

  • There are 37 weekly trains runs from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.
  • The first train from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is at 00:40
  • The last train from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is at 23:05
  • Fastest train between Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is CSMT RAJDHANI

Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T
37 Trains
Minimum Duration from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T by Train
11:35 (HH:mm)
Distance from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T By Train
841 Kms
First Train from Bhopal Jn
Departs at 00:40
Last Train from Bhopal Jn
Departs at 23:05
Fastest Train from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T
CSMT RAJDHANI (22222)
Slowest Train from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T
GKP CSMT SPL (01170)

Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The first train from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is GKP PNVL EXP and it leaves RANI KAMALAPATI at 00:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The last train from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is BDTS FESTIVL SPL and it departs from S HIRDARAMNAGAR at 23:05.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The fastest train from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is CSMT RAJDHANI.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: There are 37 weekly trains that operate from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The trains that run from Bhopal Jn to C Shivaji Mah T include GKP PNVL EXP, GKP BDTS EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’