logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

c-shivaji-mah-t to pune-jn trains

38 Trains Found From c-shivaji-mah-t to pune-jn

Runs on:
16:00, 25 May
03h 15m
25 May, 19:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
75% Chance
Runs on:
03h 15m
26 May, 01:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SC DURONTO (12219)
Runs on:
02h 55m
26 May, 02:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:00, 25 May
03h 30m
26 May, 00:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
73% Chance
80% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
CSMT HPT EXP (11139)
Runs on:
21:20, 25 May
03h 45m
26 May, 01:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
70% Chance
72% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:45, 25 May
03h 35m
25 May, 16:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
85% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
03h 20m
25 May, 16:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
62% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Runs on:
14:00, 25 May
03h 55m
25 May, 17:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
LTT MAS EXP (12163)
Runs on:
03h 25m
25 May, 22:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
62% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
68% Chance
79% Chance
DADAR TEN EXP (11021)
Runs on:
21:30, 25 May
03h 25m
26 May, 00:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:50, 25 May
03h 30m
26 May, 01:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:30, 25 May
03h 20m
25 May, 05:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
PUNE DURONTO (12297)
Runs on:
03:50, 25 May
03h 25m
25 May, 07:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HYDERABAD EXP (22732)
Runs on:
14:10, 25 May
03h 55m
25 May, 18:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
62% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
69% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:05, 25 May
03h 05m
25 May, 19:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
83% Chance
Tatkal
83% Chance
85% Chance
Runs on:
20:15, 25 May
03h 35m
25 May, 23:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
82% Chance
80% Chance
82% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:40, 25 May
03h 35m
26 May, 02:15
train routeView train route
25% Chance
Tatkal
25% Chance
90% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:10, 25 May
03h 40m
26 May, 02:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
75% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
DR SATARA EXP (11027)
Runs on:
00:26, 25 May
03h 04m
25 May, 03:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:10, 25 May
02h 45m
25 May, 03:55
train routeView train route
Runs on:
04:45, 25 May
04h 05m
25 May, 08:50
train routeView train route
49% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
65% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
INDRAYANI EXP (22105)
Runs on:
05:40, 25 May
03h 25m
25 May, 09:05
train routeView train route
23% Chance
Tatkal
23% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
69% Chance
INTERCITY EXP (12127)
Runs on:
06:40, 25 May
03h 17m
25 May, 09:57
train routeView train route
54% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
26% Chance
Tatkal
26% Chance
Runs on:
03h 20m
25 May, 10:15
train routeView train route
60% Chance
Tatkal
60% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
Runs on:
07:00, 25 May
04h 05m
25 May, 11:05
train routeView train route
46% Chance
64% Chance
Tatkal
64% Chance
76% Chance
UDYAN EXPRESS (11301)
Runs on:
08:10, 25 May
03h 30m
25 May, 11:40
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
32% Chance
49% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
32% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
KOYNA EXPRESS (11029)
Runs on:
08:40, 25 May
03h 55m
25 May, 12:35
train routeView train route
25% Chance
Tatkal
25% Chance
56% Chance
34% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
51% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
Runs on:
14:12, 25 May
04h 18m
25 May, 18:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
ADI MAS SFAST (20954)
Runs on:
15:55, 25 May
04h 15m
25 May, 20:10
train routeView train route
52% Chance
85% Chance
Runs on:
16:25, 25 May
03h 25m
25 May, 19:50
train routeView train route
83% Chance
Tatkal
83% Chance
78% Chance
Tatkal
78% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
16:45, 25 May
04h 25m
25 May, 21:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
65% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Tatkal
DECCAN QUEEN (12123)
Runs on:
17:10, 25 May
03h 15m
25 May, 20:25
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
69% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
90% Chance
SINHAGAD EXP (11009)
Runs on:
17:50, 25 May
04h 00m
25 May, 21:50
train routeView train route
52% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
81% Chance
Tatkal
81% Chance
MAHALAXMI EXP (17411)
Runs on:
20:20, 25 May
03h 50m
26 May, 00:10
train routeView train route
90% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NAGARCOIL EXP (16339)
Runs on:
20:35, 25 May
03h 40m
26 May, 00:15
train routeView train route
66% Chance
68% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:30, 25 May
04h 15m
26 May, 01:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:50, 25 May
04h 10m
26 May, 03:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
DR SNSI EXP (11041)
Runs on:
23:55, 25 May
03h 35m
26 May, 03:30
train routeView train route
76% Chance
Tatkal
76% Chance
68% Chance
76% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between C Shivaji Mah T and Pune Jn include: CSMT KOP SPL, ERS PUNE SF EXP. The first train on this route is CSMT KOP SPL and leaves KALYAN JN at 01:35, and the last train from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn is DR SATARA EXP and leaves THANE at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 95 weekly trains and 22 daily trains that run from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 176 km by SC DURONTO(12219).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn.

Among the trains that operate from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn, 4 trains start from C Shivaji Mah T and 91 trains start elsewhere and pass through C Shivaji Mah T.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Pune Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about C Shivaji Mah T - Pune Jn Routes

  • There are 95 weekly trains runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn.
  • The first train from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn is at 01:35
  • The last train from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn is SC DURONTO

C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn
95 Trains
Minimum Duration from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn by Train
03:05 (HH:mm)
Distance from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn By Train
184 Kms
First Train from C Shivaji Mah T
Departs at 01:35
Last Train from C Shivaji Mah T
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn
SC DURONTO (12219)
Slowest Train from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn
BKN YPR EXP (16588)

C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn?

Ans: There are 22 daily trains that operate from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn?

Ans: The first train from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn is CSMT KOP SPL and it leaves KALYAN JN at 01:35.

Q. Which is the last train from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn?

Ans: The last train from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn is DR SATARA EXP and it departs from THANE at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn is SC DURONTO.

Q. How many weekly trains run from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn?

Ans: There are 95 weekly trains that operate from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn include CSMT KOP SPL, ERS PUNE SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’