logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

barauni-jn to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi trains

10 Trains Found From barauni-jn to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi

Runs on:
02:10, 20 May
18h 35m
train routeView train route
Tatkal
50% Chance
Runs on:
02:30, 20 May
24h 25m
21 May, 02:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
NORTHEAST EXP (12505)
Runs on:
02:50, 20 May
19h 00m
train routeView train route
BJU NDLS SPL (02563)
Runs on:
07:40, 20 May
21h 30m
21 May, 05:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
67% Chance
BJU DLI SPL (04061)
Runs on:
08:00, 20 May
23h 35m
21 May, 07:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
VAISHALI EXP (12553)
Runs on:
09:00, 20 May
21h 25m
21 May, 06:25
train routeView train route
23% Chance
Tatkal
23% Chance
67% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
67% Chance
Runs on:
14:20, 20 May
25h 35m
21 May, 15:55
train routeView train route
32% Chance
47% Chance
72% Chance
85% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
16:10, 20 May
16h 50m
train routeView train route
83% Chance
Runs on:
17:00, 20 May
20h 55m
21 May, 13:55
train routeView train route
68% Chance
62% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
RAJDHANI EXP (12423)
Runs on:
19:15, 20 May
15h 15m
21 May, 10:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
82% Chance
61% Chance

Book Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Barauni Jn and Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include: SEEMANCHAL EXP, KIR ASR EXPRESS. The first train on this route is SEEMANCHAL EXP and leaves BARAUNI JN at 02:10, and the last train from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is PORVOTR S KRNTI and leaves BARAUNI JN at 20:15. The average time taken to connect these cities is 21 hours. There are 25 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, covering the shortest distance of about 1090 km by RAJDHANI EXP(12423).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Among the trains that operate from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, 2 trains start from Barauni Jn and 23 trains start elsewhere and pass through Barauni Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Barauni Jn - Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Routes

  • There are 25 weekly trains runs from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.
  • The first train from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 02:10
  • The last train from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 20:15
  • Fastest train between Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is RAJDHANI EXP

Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
25 Trains
Minimum Duration from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi by Train
15:45 (HH:mm)
Distance from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi By Train
1113 Kms
First Train from Barauni Jn
Departs at 02:10
Last Train from Barauni Jn
Departs at 20:15
Fastest Train from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
RAJDHANI EXP (12423)
Slowest Train from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
AVADH ASSAM EXP (15909)

All Railway Stations of Barauni Jn

Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which is the first train from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The first train from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is SEEMANCHAL EXP and it leaves BARAUNI JN at 02:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The last train from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is PORVOTR S KRNTI and it departs from BARAUNI JN at 20:15.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is RAJDHANI EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 25 weekly trains that operate from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The trains that run from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include SEEMANCHAL EXP, KIR ASR EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’