logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

vijayawada-jn to shalimar trains

9 Trains Found From vijayawada-jn to shalimar

Runs on:
13:50, 26 Jun
21h 05m
27 Jun, 10:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
54% Chance
27% Chance
67% Chance
44% Chance
56% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:20, 26 Jun
18h 30m
27 Jun, 16:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
69% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:35, 26 Jun
21h 40m
26 Jun, 23:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
Runs on:
02:20, 26 Jun
21h 45m
27 Jun, 00:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
80% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
Runs on:
14:45, 26 Jun
23h 50m
27 Jun, 14:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
59% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
VSG SHM EXP (18048)
Runs on:
02:55, 26 Jun
20h 40m
26 Jun, 23:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
47% Chance
Tatkal
63% Chance
TBM SRC SPL (06089)
Runs on:
20:25, 26 Jun
24h 55m
27 Jun, 21:20
train routeView train route
FALAKNUMA EXP (12704)
Runs on:
21:45, 26 Jun
20h 10m
27 Jun, 17:55
train routeView train route
39% Chance
66% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:50, 26 Jun
21h 20m
27 Jun, 20:10
train routeView train route
78% Chance
63% Chance
82% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal

Book Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Vijayawada Jn and Shalimar include: MAS HWH SF MAIL, TPTY SRC SF EXP. The first train on this route is MAS HWH SF MAIL and leaves VIJAYAWADA JN at 01:35, and the last train from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar is SMVB HOWRAH EXP and leaves VIJAYAWADA JN at 22:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 21 hours. There are 35 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar, covering the shortest distance of about 1218 km by DURONTO EXPRESS(12246).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar.

Among the trains that operate from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar, 0 trains start from Vijayawada Jn and 35 trains start elsewhere and pass through Vijayawada Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Shalimar in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Vijayawada Jn - Shalimar Routes

  • There are 35 weekly trains runs from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar.
  • The first train from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar is at 01:35
  • The last train from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar is at 22:50
  • Fastest train between Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar is DURONTO EXPRESS

Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar
35 Trains
Minimum Duration from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar by Train
18:30 (HH:mm)
Distance from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar By Train
1222 Kms
First Train from Vijayawada Jn
Departs at 01:35
Last Train from Vijayawada Jn
Departs at 22:50
Fastest Train from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar
DURONTO EXPRESS (12246)
Slowest Train from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar
TBM SRC SPL (06095)

All Railway Stations of Vijayawada Jn

Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar.

Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar?

Ans: The first train from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar is MAS HWH SF MAIL and it leaves VIJAYAWADA JN at 01:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar?

Ans: The last train from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar is SMVB HOWRAH EXP and it departs from VIJAYAWADA JN at 22:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar?

Ans: The fastest train from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar is DURONTO EXPRESS.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar?

Ans: There are 35 weekly trains that operate from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar?

Ans: The trains that run from Vijayawada Jn to Shalimar include MAS HWH SF MAIL, TPTY SRC SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’