logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

vijayawada-jn to katpadi-jn trains

15 Trains Found From vijayawada-jn to katpadi-jn

DNR SMVB SPL (03245)
Runs on:
00:15, 26 Apr
08h 55m
26 Apr, 09:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:10, 26 Apr
08h 20m
26 Apr, 11:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DNR SBC SPL (06510)
Runs on:
03:45, 26 Apr
10h 03m
26 Apr, 13:48
train routeView train route
TATA ERS EXP (18189)
Runs on:
03:50, 26 Apr
10h 55m
26 Apr, 14:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:25, 26 Apr
07h 50m
26 Apr, 12:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
KGP VM SF EXP (22603)
Runs on:
07:40, 26 Apr
08h 20m
26 Apr, 16:00
train routeView train route
Runs on:
09:40, 26 Apr
08h 55m
26 Apr, 18:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
50% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:30, 26 Apr
09h 35m
27 Apr, 01:05
train routeView train route
62% Chance
90% Chance
75% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:45, 26 Apr
09h 45m
27 Apr, 01:30
train routeView train route
62% Chance
62% Chance
83% Chance
HWH SMVB EXP (12863)
Runs on:
18:20, 26 Apr
08h 25m
27 Apr, 02:45
train routeView train route
60% Chance
75% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
NS SMVB SPL (07153)
Runs on:
19:20, 26 Apr
09h 35m
27 Apr, 04:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
70% Chance
PNBE ERS EXP (22644)
Runs on:
20:00, 26 Apr
08h 45m
27 Apr, 04:45
train routeView train route
74% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
21:20, 26 Apr
07h 50m
27 Apr, 05:10
train routeView train route
70% Chance
65% Chance
70% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
22:25, 26 Apr
08h 20m
27 Apr, 06:45
train routeView train route
65% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
Runs on:
22:55, 26 Apr
08h 48m
27 Apr, 07:43
train routeView train route
68% Chance
47% Chance
59% Chance
50% Chance
Tatkal

Book Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Vijayawada Jn and Katpadi Jn include: DNR SMVB SF SPL, DNR SMVB SPL. The first train on this route is DNR SMVB SF SPL and leaves VIJAYAWADA JN at 00:15, and the last train from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn is HYB KTYM SPL and leaves VIJAYAWADA JN at 23:30. The average time taken to connect these cities is 9 hours. There are 94 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 490 km by MFP MYS SPL(06222).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn, 2 trains start from Vijayawada Jn and 92 trains start elsewhere and pass through Vijayawada Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Katpadi Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Vijayawada Jn - Katpadi Jn Routes

  • There are 94 weekly trains runs from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn.
  • The first train from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn is at 00:15
  • The last train from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn is at 23:30
  • Fastest train between Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn is MFP MYS SPL

Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn
94 Trains
Minimum Duration from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn by Train
07:15 (HH:mm)
Distance from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn By Train
526 Kms
First Train from Vijayawada Jn
Departs at 00:15
Last Train from Vijayawada Jn
Departs at 23:30
Fastest Train from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn
MFP MYS SPL (06222)
Slowest Train from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn
BZA KTYM SPL (07139)

All Railway Stations of Vijayawada Jn

All Railway Stations of Katpadi Jn

Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn?

Ans: The first train from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn is DNR SMVB SF SPL and it leaves VIJAYAWADA JN at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn?

Ans: The last train from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn is HYB KTYM SPL and it departs from VIJAYAWADA JN at 23:30.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn is MFP MYS SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn?

Ans: There are 94 weekly trains that operate from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Vijayawada Jn to Katpadi Jn include DNR SMVB SF SPL, DNR SMVB SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’