logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

shalimar to puri trains

7 Trains Found From shalimar to puri

DHAULI EXP (12821)
Runs on:
09:15, 17 Apr
08h 45m
17 Apr, 18:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
54% Chance
Runs on:
20:45, 17 Apr
08h 25m
18 Apr, 05:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
69% Chance
90% Chance
66% Chance
Runs on:
14:15, 17 Apr
07h 35m
17 Apr, 21:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
87% Chance
Tatkal
JAGANNATH EXP (18409)
Runs on:
19:05, 17 Apr
09h 25m
18 Apr, 04:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
68% Chance
90% Chance
66% Chance
Runs on:
06:10, 17 Apr
06h 25m
17 Apr, 12:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
55% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:00, 17 Apr
07h 55m
18 Apr, 03:55
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:40, 17 Apr
08h 30m
18 Apr, 07:10
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
88% Chance
57% Chance
Tatkal
88% Chance
Tatkal
57% Chance
87% Chance
Tatkal
87% Chance
69% Chance

Book Shalimar to Puri Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Shalimar to Puri on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Shalimar to Puri. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Shalimar and Puri include: VANDE BHARAT SPL, VANDE BHARAT EXP. The first train on this route is VANDE BHARAT SPL and leaves HOWRAH JN at 06:10, and the last train from Shalimar to Puri is SDAH PURI SPL and leaves SEALDAH at 23:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 8 hours. There are 16 weekly trains and 4 daily trains that run from Shalimar to Puri, covering the shortest distance of about 502 km by VANDE BHARAT SPL(02311).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Shalimar to Puri.

Among the trains that operate from Shalimar to Puri, 8 trains start from Shalimar and 8 trains start elsewhere and pass through Shalimar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Shalimar to Puri trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Shalimar to Puri Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Shalimar to Puri travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Puri in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Shalimar - Puri Routes

  • There are 16 weekly trains runs from Shalimar to Puri.
  • The first train from Shalimar to Puri is at 06:10
  • The last train from Shalimar to Puri is at 23:50
  • Fastest train between Shalimar to Puri is VANDE BHARAT SPL

Shalimar to Puri Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Shalimar to Puri
16 Trains
Minimum Duration from Shalimar to Puri by Train
06:25 (HH:mm)
Distance from Shalimar to Puri By Train
504 Kms
First Train from Shalimar
Departs at 06:10
Last Train from Shalimar
Departs at 23:50
Fastest Train from Shalimar to Puri
VANDE BHARAT SPL (02311)
Slowest Train from Shalimar to Puri
SHM PURI SPL (08484)

All Railway Stations of Puri

Shalimar to Puri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Shalimar to Puri?

Ans: There are 4 daily trains that operate from Shalimar to Puri.

Q. Which is the first train from Shalimar to Puri?

Ans: The first train from Shalimar to Puri is VANDE BHARAT SPL and it leaves HOWRAH JN at 06:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Shalimar to Puri?

Ans: The last train from Shalimar to Puri is SDAH PURI SPL and it departs from SEALDAH at 23:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Shalimar to Puri?

Ans: The fastest train from Shalimar to Puri is VANDE BHARAT SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Shalimar to Puri?

Ans: There are 16 weekly trains that operate from Shalimar to Puri.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Shalimar to Puri?

Ans: The trains that run from Shalimar to Puri include VANDE BHARAT SPL, VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’