logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

shalimar to patna-jn trains

11 Trains Found From shalimar to patna-jn

SDAH LKO SPL (03107)
Runs on:
00:10, 25 May
09h 40m
25 May, 09:50
train routeView train route
HWH RJPB EXP (12351)
Runs on:
20:35, 25 May
09h 25m
26 May, 06:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
70% Chance
Tatkal
70% Chance
90% Chance
69% Chance
81% Chance
Runs on:
14:05, 25 May
08h 15m
25 May, 22:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
Runs on:
15:50, 25 May
06h 50m
25 May, 22:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
85% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:05, 25 May
09h 15m
26 May, 05:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
88% Chance
Runs on:
23:55, 25 May
10h 10m
26 May, 10:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
81% Chance
Tatkal
81% Chance
67% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:00, 25 May
08h 00m
25 May, 16:00
train routeView train route
67% Chance
68% Chance
75% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:00, 25 May
07h 45m
25 May, 20:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SDAH GKP SPL (03131)
Runs on:
18:15, 25 May
09h 10m
26 May, 03:25
train routeView train route
69% Chance
HWH ASR MAIL (13005)
Runs on:
19:15, 25 May
08h 25m
26 May, 03:40
train routeView train route
62% Chance
75% Chance
62% Chance
68% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:00, 25 May
08h 00m
26 May, 04:00
train routeView train route
68% Chance
90% Chance
54% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Shalimar to Patna Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Shalimar to Patna Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Shalimar to Patna Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Shalimar and Patna Jn include: SDAH LKO SPL, HWH PNBE SPL. The first train on this route is SDAH LKO SPL and leaves SEALDAH at 00:10, and the last train from Shalimar to Patna Jn is HIMGIRI EXPRESS and leaves HOWRAH JN at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 10 hours. There are 33 weekly trains and 5 daily trains that run from Shalimar to Patna Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 532 km by VANDE BHARAT EXP(22347).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Shalimar to Patna Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Shalimar to Patna Jn, 33 trains start from Shalimar and 0 trains start elsewhere and pass through Shalimar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Shalimar to Patna Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Shalimar to Patna Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Shalimar to Patna Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Patna Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Shalimar - Patna Jn Routes

  • There are 33 weekly trains runs from Shalimar to Patna Jn.
  • The first train from Shalimar to Patna Jn is at 00:10
  • The last train from Shalimar to Patna Jn is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Shalimar to Patna Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP

Shalimar to Patna Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Shalimar to Patna Jn
33 Trains
Minimum Duration from Shalimar to Patna Jn by Train
07:50 (HH:mm)
Distance from Shalimar to Patna Jn By Train
546 Kms
First Train from Shalimar
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Shalimar
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Shalimar to Patna Jn
VANDE BHARAT EXP (22347)
Slowest Train from Shalimar to Patna Jn
SDAH ANVT EXP (13119)

Shalimar to Patna Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Shalimar to Patna Jn?

Ans: There are 5 daily trains that operate from Shalimar to Patna Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Shalimar to Patna Jn?

Ans: The first train from Shalimar to Patna Jn is SDAH LKO SPL and it leaves SEALDAH at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Shalimar to Patna Jn?

Ans: The last train from Shalimar to Patna Jn is HIMGIRI EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Shalimar to Patna Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Shalimar to Patna Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Shalimar to Patna Jn?

Ans: There are 33 weekly trains that operate from Shalimar to Patna Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Shalimar to Patna Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Shalimar to Patna Jn include SDAH LKO SPL, HWH PNBE SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’