logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

bhubaneswar to shalimar trains

18 Trains Found From bhubaneswar to shalimar

Runs on:
05:05, 26 Jun
09h 30m
26 Jun, 14:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:05, 26 Jun
08h 10m
26 Jun, 23:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:50, 26 Jun
08h 15m
27 Jun, 00:05
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:40, 26 Jun
08h 35m
27 Jun, 08:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SC SRC SPL (07221)
Runs on:
03:40, 26 Jun
06h 45m
26 Jun, 10:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
FALAKNUMA EXP (12704)
Runs on:
10:20, 26 Jun
07h 35m
26 Jun, 17:55
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:49, 26 Jun
06h 51m
26 Jun, 13:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:20, 26 Jun
07h 30m
26 Jun, 16:50
train routeView train route
88% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:45, 26 Jun
07h 35m
26 Jun, 19:20
train routeView train route
83% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:49, 26 Jun
05h 41m
26 Jun, 20:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:30, 26 Jun
07h 15m
27 Jun, 04:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VSKP SHM S F (22854)
Runs on:
22:10, 26 Jun
08h 05m
27 Jun, 06:15
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:00, 26 Jun
06h 40m
26 Jun, 12:40
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:05, 26 Jun
08h 05m
26 Jun, 20:10
train routeView train route
68% Chance
85% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VSG SHM EXP (18048)
Runs on:
15:55, 26 Jun
07h 40m
26 Jun, 23:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
GARIB RATH (12882)
Runs on:
23:30, 26 Jun
07h 25m
27 Jun, 06:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:00, 26 Jun
08h 55m
26 Jun, 10:55
train routeView train route
70% Chance
90% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MS SRC SPL (06079)
Runs on:
11:55, 26 Jun
09h 05m
26 Jun, 21:00
train routeView train route

Book Bhubaneswar to Shalimar Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Bhubaneswar and Shalimar include: PURI SHM SPL, PURI SHM SPL. The first train on this route is PURI SHM SPL and leaves BHUBANESWAR at 01:15, and the last train from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar is SRI JAGANNATH EX and leaves BHUBANESWAR at 23:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 8 hours. There are 59 weekly trains and 11 daily trains that run from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar, covering the shortest distance of about 439 km by VANDE BHARAT SPL(02312).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar.

Among the trains that operate from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar, 1 trains start from Bhubaneswar and 58 trains start elsewhere and pass through Bhubaneswar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Bhubaneswar to Shalimar trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Bhubaneswar to Shalimar Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Bhubaneswar to Shalimar travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Shalimar in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Bhubaneswar - Shalimar Routes

  • There are 59 weekly trains runs from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar.
  • The first train from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar is at 01:15
  • The last train from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar is at 23:40
  • Fastest train between Bhubaneswar to Shalimar is VANDE BHARAT SPL

Bhubaneswar to Shalimar Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar
59 Trains
Minimum Duration from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar by Train
06:41 (HH:mm)
Distance from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar By Train
437 Kms
First Train from Bhubaneswar
Departs at 01:15
Last Train from Bhubaneswar
Departs at 23:40
Fastest Train from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar
VANDE BHARAT SPL (02312)
Slowest Train from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar
TBM SRC SPL (06095)

All Railway Stations of Bhubaneswar

Bhubaneswar to Shalimar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar?

Ans: There are 11 daily trains that operate from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar?

Ans: The first train from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar is PURI SHM SPL and it leaves BHUBANESWAR at 01:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar?

Ans: The last train from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar is SRI JAGANNATH EX and it departs from BHUBANESWAR at 23:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar?

Ans: The fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar is VANDE BHARAT SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar?

Ans: There are 59 weekly trains that operate from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar?

Ans: The trains that run from Bhubaneswar to Shalimar include PURI SHM SPL, PURI SHM SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’