logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

tuni to vijayawada trains

18 Trains Found From tuni to vijayawada

DOUBLE DECKER (22707)
Runs on:
00:35, 21 May
04h 20m
21 May, 04:55
train routeView train route
Runs on:
05:05, 21 May
08h 20m
21 May, 13:25
train routeView train route
62% Chance
68% Chance
79% Chance
Runs on:
05:30, 21 May
05h 15m
21 May, 10:45
train routeView train route
44% Chance
80% Chance
56% Chance
79% Chance
UDAY EXPRESS (22701)
Runs on:
07:00, 21 May
04h 25m
21 May, 11:25
train routeView train route
Runs on:
07:50, 21 May
04h 20m
21 May, 12:10
train routeView train route
66% Chance
68% Chance
42% Chance
Tatkal
42% Chance
Runs on:
08:35, 21 May
04h 00m
21 May, 12:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:45, 21 May
05h 35m
21 May, 14:20
train routeView train route
Runs on:
10:20, 21 May
05h 15m
21 May, 15:35
train routeView train route
40% Chance
62% Chance
75% Chance
79% Chance
Runs on:
14:25, 21 May
04h 50m
21 May, 19:15
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
82% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
Runs on:
14:50, 21 May
04h 35m
21 May, 19:25
train routeView train route
56% Chance
90% Chance
69% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:35, 21 May
05h 15m
21 May, 20:50
train routeView train route
41% Chance
85% Chance
90% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
CHENNAI MAIL (12839)
Runs on:
15:45, 21 May
04h 25m
21 May, 20:10
train routeView train route
90% Chance
85% Chance
66% Chance
40% Chance
Runs on:
18:15, 21 May
05h 55m
22 May, 00:10
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:55, 21 May
04h 35m
21 May, 23:30
train routeView train route
77% Chance
90% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:30, 21 May
05h 40m
22 May, 03:10
train routeView train route
TATA ERS EXP (18189)
Runs on:
21:45, 21 May
05h 55m
22 May, 03:40
train routeView train route
62% Chance
85% Chance
68% Chance
79% Chance
GARIB RATH (12739)
Runs on:
22:05, 21 May
04h 00m
22 May, 02:05
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Runs on:
23:55, 21 May
04h 55m
22 May, 04:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
80% Chance
80% Chance

Book Tuni to Vijayawada Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Tuni to Vijayawada on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Tuni to Vijayawada. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Tuni and Vijayawada include: DOUBLE DECKER, BSP TPTY EXP. The first train on this route is DOUBLE DECKER and leaves TUNI at 00:35, and the last train from Tuni to Vijayawada is KONARK EXPRESS and leaves TUNI at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 32 weekly trains and 16 daily trains that run from Tuni to Vijayawada, covering the shortest distance of about 253 km by AMRIT BHARAT EXP(13434).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Tuni to Vijayawada.

Among the trains that operate from Tuni to Vijayawada, 0 trains start from Tuni and 32 trains start elsewhere and pass through Tuni.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Tuni to Vijayawada trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Tuni to Vijayawada Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Tuni to Vijayawada travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Vijayawada in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Tuni - Vijayawada Routes

  • There are 32 weekly trains runs from Tuni to Vijayawada.
  • The first train from Tuni to Vijayawada is at 00:35
  • The last train from Tuni to Vijayawada is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Tuni to Vijayawada is AMRIT BHARAT EXP

Tuni to Vijayawada Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Tuni to Vijayawada
32 Trains
Minimum Duration from Tuni to Vijayawada by Train
04:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Tuni to Vijayawada By Train
257 Kms
First Train from Tuni
Departs at 00:35
Last Train from Tuni
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Tuni to Vijayawada
AMRIT BHARAT EXP (13434)
Slowest Train from Tuni to Vijayawada
BSP TPTY EXP (17481)

All Railway Stations of Tuni

All Railway Stations of Vijayawada

Tuni to Vijayawada Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Tuni to Vijayawada?

Ans: There are 16 daily trains that operate from Tuni to Vijayawada.

Q. Which is the first train from Tuni to Vijayawada?

Ans: The first train from Tuni to Vijayawada is DOUBLE DECKER and it leaves TUNI at 00:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Tuni to Vijayawada?

Ans: The last train from Tuni to Vijayawada is KONARK EXPRESS and it departs from TUNI at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tuni to Vijayawada?

Ans: The fastest train from Tuni to Vijayawada is AMRIT BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Tuni to Vijayawada?

Ans: There are 32 weekly trains that operate from Tuni to Vijayawada.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Tuni to Vijayawada?

Ans: The trains that run from Tuni to Vijayawada include DOUBLE DECKER, BSP TPTY EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’