logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

tatanagar-jn to raipur-jn trains

9 Trains Found From tatanagar-jn to raipur-jn

TATA ITR EXP (18109)
Runs on:
08:40, 23 Apr
12h 40m
23 Apr, 21:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:05, 23 Apr
11h 30m
23 Apr, 19:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
61% Chance
56% Chance
56% Chance
68% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:14, 23 Apr
09h 16m
23 Apr, 09:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AZAD HIND EXP (12130)
Runs on:
01:37, 23 Apr
09h 13m
23 Apr, 10:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:00, 23 Apr
10h 35m
23 Apr, 13:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
62% Chance
42% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:58, 23 Apr
07h 37m
23 Apr, 16:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
75% Chance
Tatkal
GITANJALI EXP (12860)
Runs on:
17:27, 23 Apr
09h 18m
24 Apr, 02:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
47% Chance
73% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:03, 23 Apr
10h 22m
24 Apr, 06:25
train routeView train route
38% Chance
42% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH CSMT MAIL (12810)
Runs on:
23:07, 23 Apr
09h 38m
24 Apr, 08:45
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
75% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal

Book Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Tatanagar Jn and Raipur Jn include: SHM OKHA SF EXP, SHM PBR SUF EXP. The first train on this route is SHM OKHA SF EXP and leaves TATANAGAR JN at 00:14, and the last train from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn is HWH CSMT MAIL and leaves TATANAGAR JN at 23:07. The average time taken to connect these cities is 10 hours. There are 18 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 579 km by CSMT DURONTO EX(12262).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn, 1 trains start from Tatanagar Jn and 17 trains start elsewhere and pass through Tatanagar Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Raipur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Tatanagar Jn - Raipur Jn Routes

  • There are 18 weekly trains runs from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn.
  • The first train from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn is at 00:14
  • The last train from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn is at 23:07
  • Fastest train between Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn is CSMT DURONTO EX

Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn
18 Trains
Minimum Duration from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn by Train
08:37 (HH:mm)
Distance from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn By Train
579 Kms
First Train from Tatanagar Jn
Departs at 00:14
Last Train from Tatanagar Jn
Departs at 23:07
Fastest Train from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn
CSMT DURONTO EX (12262)
Slowest Train from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn
TATA ITR EXP (18109)

All Railway Stations of Tatanagar Jn

All Railway Stations of Raipur Jn

Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn is SHM OKHA SF EXP and it leaves TATANAGAR JN at 00:14.

Q. Which is the last train from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn is HWH CSMT MAIL and it departs from TATANAGAR JN at 23:07.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn is CSMT DURONTO EX.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn?

Ans: There are 18 weekly trains that operate from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Tatanagar Jn to Raipur Jn include SHM OKHA SF EXP, SHM PBR SUF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’