logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

tatanagar-jn to kolkata trains

16 Trains Found From tatanagar-jn to kolkata

STEEL EXP (12814)
Runs on:
06:10, 25 Apr
04h 10m
25 Apr, 10:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
ADI HWH EXP (12833)
Runs on:
09:38, 25 Apr
04h 32m
25 Apr, 14:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
SRC HUMSAFAR (22169)
Runs on:
11:27, 25 Apr
04h 13m
25 Apr, 15:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
TIG ISPAT EXP (12872)
Runs on:
13:47, 25 Apr
04h 33m
25 Apr, 18:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
67% Chance
82% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:10, 25 Apr
04h 40m
25 Apr, 06:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:20, 25 Apr
05h 20m
25 Apr, 11:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:28, 25 Apr
03h 42m
25 Apr, 13:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:20, 25 Apr
03h 55m
25 Apr, 20:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:43, 25 Apr
04h 12m
25 Apr, 20:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
86% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:12, 25 Apr
04h 23m
26 Apr, 03:35
train routeView train route
90% Chance
80% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
Runs on:
01:50, 25 Apr
04h 15m
25 Apr, 06:05
train routeView train route
BHUJ SHM EXP (22829)
Runs on:
05:03, 25 Apr
04h 32m
25 Apr, 09:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GITANJALI EXP (12859)
Runs on:
08:20, 25 Apr
04h 30m
25 Apr, 12:50
train routeView train route
Runs on:
11:05, 25 Apr
04h 10m
25 Apr, 15:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AZAD HIND EXP (12129)
Runs on:
23:45, 25 Apr
04h 10m
26 Apr, 03:55
train routeView train route
70% Chance
75% Chance
72% Chance
JDB HWH EXP (18006)
Runs on:
00:30, 25 Apr
05h 00m
25 Apr, 05:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Tatanagar Jn and Kolkata include: UBL SRC SPL, JDB HWH EXP. The first train on this route is UBL SRC SPL and leaves TATANAGAR JN at 00:10, and the last train from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata is AZAD HIND EXP and leaves TATANAGAR JN at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 32 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata, covering the shortest distance of about 249 km by VANDE BHARAT EXP(20898).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata.

Among the trains that operate from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata, 1 trains start from Tatanagar Jn and 31 trains start elsewhere and pass through Tatanagar Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kolkata in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Tatanagar Jn - Kolkata Routes

  • There are 32 weekly trains runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata.
  • The first train from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata is at 00:10
  • The last train from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata is VANDE BHARAT EXP

Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata
32 Trains
Minimum Duration from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata by Train
04:42 (HH:mm)
Distance from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata By Train
247 Kms
First Train from Tatanagar Jn
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Tatanagar Jn
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata
VANDE BHARAT EXP (20898)
Slowest Train from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata
LTT SHALIMAR EXP (18029)

All Railway Stations of Tatanagar Jn

Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata.

Q. Which is the first train from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata?

Ans: The first train from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata is UBL SRC SPL and it leaves TATANAGAR JN at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata?

Ans: The last train from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata is AZAD HIND EXP and it departs from TATANAGAR JN at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata?

Ans: The fastest train from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata is VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata?

Ans: There are 32 weekly trains that operate from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata?

Ans: The trains that run from Tatanagar Jn to Kolkata include UBL SRC SPL, JDB HWH EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’