logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

raigarh to raipur-jn trains

14 Trains Found From raigarh to raipur-jn

AZAD HIND EXP (12130)
Runs on:
06:57, 18 May
03h 53m
18 May, 10:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TATA ITR EXP (18109)
Runs on:
16:15, 18 May
05h 05m
18 May, 21:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:27, 18 May
05h 08m
18 May, 19:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HTE LTT EXP (12812)
Runs on:
15:05, 18 May
03h 35m
18 May, 18:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SAMARSATA EXP (12152)
Runs on:
07:19, 18 May
03h 46m
18 May, 11:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:48, 18 May
04h 47m
18 May, 13:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
GITANJALI EXP (12860)
Runs on:
22:59, 18 May
03h 46m
19 May, 02:45
train routeView train route
56% Chance
37% Chance
90% Chance
85% Chance
Runs on:
06:10, 18 May
04h 15m
18 May, 10:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:34, 18 May
03h 56m
18 May, 09:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH CSMT MAIL (12810)
Runs on:
04:43, 18 May
04h 02m
18 May, 08:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:25, 18 May
04h 05m
18 May, 07:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:57, 18 May
04h 28m
18 May, 06:25
train routeView train route
Runs on:
01:37, 18 May
04h 03m
18 May, 05:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:49, 18 May
03h 36m
18 May, 06:25
train routeView train route

Book Raigarh to Raipur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Raigarh to Raipur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Raigarh to Raipur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Raigarh and Raipur Jn include: HTE DURG SPL, HTE PUNE SF EXP. The first train on this route is HTE DURG SPL and leaves RAIGARH at 01:31, and the last train from Raigarh to Raipur Jn is HWH SNSI SF EXP and leaves RAIGARH at 23:14. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 25 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Raigarh to Raipur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 243 km by RXL SC SPL(07006).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Raigarh to Raipur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Raigarh to Raipur Jn, 2 trains start from Raigarh and 23 trains start elsewhere and pass through Raigarh.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Raigarh to Raipur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Raigarh to Raipur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Raigarh to Raipur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Raipur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Raigarh - Raipur Jn Routes

  • There are 25 weekly trains runs from Raigarh to Raipur Jn.
  • The first train from Raigarh to Raipur Jn is at 01:31
  • The last train from Raigarh to Raipur Jn is at 23:14
  • Fastest train between Raigarh to Raipur Jn is RXL SC SPL

Raigarh to Raipur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Raigarh to Raipur Jn
25 Trains
Minimum Duration from Raigarh to Raipur Jn by Train
04:36 (HH:mm)
Distance from Raigarh to Raipur Jn By Train
243 Kms
First Train from Raigarh
Departs at 01:31
Last Train from Raigarh
Departs at 23:14
Fastest Train from Raigarh to Raipur Jn
RXL SC SPL (07006)
Slowest Train from Raigarh to Raipur Jn
PNBE DURG SPL (08794)
Trains originating from Raigarh

All Railway Stations of Raigarh

All Railway Stations of Raipur Jn

Raigarh to Raipur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Raigarh to Raipur Jn?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Raigarh to Raipur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Raigarh to Raipur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Raigarh to Raipur Jn is HTE DURG SPL and it leaves RAIGARH at 01:31.

Q. Which is the last train from Raigarh to Raipur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Raigarh to Raipur Jn is HWH SNSI SF EXP and it departs from RAIGARH at 23:14.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Raigarh to Raipur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Raigarh to Raipur Jn is RXL SC SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Raigarh to Raipur Jn?

Ans: There are 25 weekly trains that operate from Raigarh to Raipur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Raigarh to Raipur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Raigarh to Raipur Jn include HTE DURG SPL, HTE PUNE SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’