logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

raipur-jn to howrah-jn trains

8 Trains Found From raipur-jn to howrah-jn

Runs on:
08:24, 19 May
11h 51m
19 May, 20:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
85% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Runs on:
06:15, 19 May
13h 15m
19 May, 19:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
14:20, 19 May
13h 15m
20 May, 03:35
train routeView train route
65% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
85% Chance
AZAD HIND EXP (12129)
Runs on:
14:45, 19 May
13h 10m
20 May, 03:55
train routeView train route
70% Chance
60% Chance
81% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
Runs on:
16:30, 19 May
13h 35m
20 May, 06:05
train routeView train route
66% Chance
71% Chance
69% Chance
62% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
19:50, 19 May
15h 50m
20 May, 11:40
train routeView train route
77% Chance
87% Chance
73% Chance
ADI HWH EXP (12833)
Runs on:
23:20, 19 May
14h 50m
20 May, 14:10
train routeView train route
67% Chance
67% Chance
77% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GITANJALI EXP (12859)
Runs on:
23:35, 19 May
13h 15m
20 May, 12:50
train routeView train route
63% Chance
65% Chance
70% Chance
84% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Raipur Jn and Howrah Jn include: MMCT HWH SPL, PUNE SRC HUMSAFR. The first train on this route is MMCT HWH SPL and leaves RAIPUR JN at 05:48, and the last train from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn is GITANJALI EXP and leaves RAIPUR JN at 23:35. The average time taken to connect these cities is 14 hours. There are 18 weekly trains and 5 daily trains that run from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 829 km by HOWRAH DURONTO(12221).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn, 0 trains start from Raipur Jn and 18 trains start elsewhere and pass through Raipur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Howrah Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Raipur Jn - Howrah Jn Routes

  • There are 18 weekly trains runs from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn.
  • The first train from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn is at 05:48
  • The last train from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn is at 23:35
  • Fastest train between Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn is HOWRAH DURONTO

Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn
18 Trains
Minimum Duration from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn by Train
12:51 (HH:mm)
Distance from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn By Train
841 Kms
First Train from Raipur Jn
Departs at 05:48
Last Train from Raipur Jn
Departs at 23:35
Fastest Train from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn
HOWRAH DURONTO (12221)
Slowest Train from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn
LTT SHM SF EXP (12151)

All Railway Stations of Raipur Jn

Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 5 daily trains that operate from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The first train from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn is MMCT HWH SPL and it leaves RAIPUR JN at 05:48.

Q. Which is the last train from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The last train from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn is GITANJALI EXP and it departs from RAIPUR JN at 23:35.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn is HOWRAH DURONTO.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 18 weekly trains that operate from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn include MMCT HWH SPL, PUNE SRC HUMSAFR.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’