logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

solapur-jn to kurduvadi trains

17 Trains Found From solapur-jn to kurduvadi

Runs on:
08:25, 20 Apr
01h 02m
20 Apr, 09:27
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:30, 20 Apr
47 m
20 Apr, 07:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HPT CSMT EXP (11140)
Runs on:
20:45, 20 Apr
58 m
20 Apr, 21:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CAPE PUNE EXP (16382)
Runs on:
17:20, 20 Apr
01h 08m
20 Apr, 18:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:30, 20 Apr
58 m
20 Apr, 23:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CBE LTT EXP (11014)
Runs on:
05:45, 20 Apr
01h 00m
20 Apr, 06:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:05, 20 Apr
48 m
20 Apr, 06:53
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
KARNATAKA EXP (12627)
Runs on:
07:20, 20 Apr
01h 08m
20 Apr, 08:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UBL NZM EXP (20657)
Runs on:
08:40, 20 Apr
01h 00m
20 Apr, 09:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16535)
Runs on:
10:10, 20 Apr
01h 05m
20 Apr, 11:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:30, 20 Apr
58 m
20 Apr, 11:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDYAN EXPRESS (11302)
Runs on:
11:00, 20 Apr
01h 00m
20 Apr, 12:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:00, 20 Apr
47 m
20 Apr, 14:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
HUSSAIN SAGAR (12702)
Runs on:
20:30, 20 Apr
58 m
20 Apr, 21:28
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:55, 20 Apr
01h 03m
20 Apr, 22:58
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MUMBAI EXP (22731)
Runs on:
04:40, 20 Apr
58 m
20 Apr, 05:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:05, 20 Apr
58 m
20 Apr, 05:03
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Solapur Jn and Kurduvadi include: MYS SNSI EXP, MAS CSMT SF EXP. The first train on this route is MYS SNSI EXP and leaves SOLAPUR JN at 03:05, and the last train from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi is SIDDHESHWAR EXP and leaves SOLAPUR JN at 22:30. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 23 weekly trains and 14 daily trains that run from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi, covering the shortest distance of about 79 km by PUNE INTERCITY(12170).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi.

Among the trains that operate from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi, 7 trains start from Solapur Jn and 16 trains start elsewhere and pass through Solapur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kurduvadi in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Solapur Jn - Kurduvadi Routes

  • There are 23 weekly trains runs from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi.
  • The first train from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi is at 03:05
  • The last train from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi is at 22:30
  • Fastest train between Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi is PUNE INTERCITY

Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi
23 Trains
Minimum Duration from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi by Train
01:47 (HH:mm)
Distance from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi By Train
99 Kms
First Train from Solapur Jn
Departs at 03:05
Last Train from Solapur Jn
Departs at 22:30
Fastest Train from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi
PUNE INTERCITY (12170)
Slowest Train from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi
SUR LTT SPECIAL (01435)

All Railway Stations of Solapur Jn

All Railway Stations of Kurduvadi

Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi?

Ans: There are 14 daily trains that operate from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi.

Q. Which is the first train from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi?

Ans: The first train from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi is MYS SNSI EXP and it leaves SOLAPUR JN at 03:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi?

Ans: The last train from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi is SIDDHESHWAR EXP and it departs from SOLAPUR JN at 22:30.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi?

Ans: The fastest train from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi is PUNE INTERCITY.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi?

Ans: There are 23 weekly trains that operate from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi?

Ans: The trains that run from Solapur Jn to Kurduvadi include MYS SNSI EXP, MAS CSMT SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’