logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kurduvadi to solapur-jn trains

17 Trains Found From kurduvadi to solapur-jn

Runs on:
20:25, 18 Apr
01h 15m
18 Apr, 21:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SUR INTERCITY (12169)
Runs on:
12:05, 18 Apr
01h 20m
18 Apr, 13:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:40, 18 Apr
01h 05m
18 Apr, 20:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CSMT HPT EXP (11139)
Runs on:
03:55, 18 Apr
01h 15m
18 Apr, 05:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:15, 18 Apr
01h 10m
18 Apr, 05:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:35, 18 Apr
01h 25m
18 Apr, 06:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:10, 18 Apr
01h 35m
18 Apr, 06:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:35, 18 Apr
01h 15m
18 Apr, 06:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:05, 18 Apr
01h 25m
18 Apr, 11:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16536)
Runs on:
13:40, 18 Apr
01h 45m
18 Apr, 15:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDYAN EXPRESS (11301)
Runs on:
14:25, 18 Apr
01h 10m
18 Apr, 15:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:55, 18 Apr
01h 00m
18 Apr, 19:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HYDERABAD EXP (22732)
Runs on:
20:55, 18 Apr
01h 15m
18 Apr, 22:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KARNATAKA EXP (12628)
Runs on:
21:22, 18 Apr
01h 13m
18 Apr, 22:35
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:38, 18 Apr
01h 02m
18 Apr, 22:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:25, 18 Apr
01h 10m
18 Apr, 03:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NAGARCOIL EXP (16339)
Runs on:
02:50, 18 Apr
55 m
18 Apr, 03:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kurduvadi and Solapur Jn include: RKMP MYS SPL, KANYAKUMARI EXP. The first train on this route is RKMP MYS SPL and leaves KURDUVADI at 01:00, and the last train from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn is SUR VANDE BHARAT and leaves KURDUVADI at 21:38. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 24 weekly trains and 14 daily trains that run from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 78 km by SUR VANDE BHARAT(22225).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn, 0 trains start from Kurduvadi and 24 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kurduvadi.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Solapur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kurduvadi - Solapur Jn Routes

  • There are 24 weekly trains runs from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn.
  • The first train from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn is at 01:00
  • The last train from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn is at 21:38
  • Fastest train between Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn is SUR VANDE BHARAT

Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn
24 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn by Train
01:02 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn By Train
98 Kms
First Train from Kurduvadi
Departs at 01:00
Last Train from Kurduvadi
Departs at 21:38
Fastest Train from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn
SUR VANDE BHARAT (22225)
Slowest Train from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn
LTT SUR SPECIAL (01436)

All Railway Stations of Kurduvadi

All Railway Stations of Solapur Jn

Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn?

Ans: There are 14 daily trains that operate from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn is RKMP MYS SPL and it leaves KURDUVADI at 01:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn is SUR VANDE BHARAT and it departs from KURDUVADI at 21:38.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn is SUR VANDE BHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn?

Ans: There are 24 weekly trains that operate from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Kurduvadi to Solapur Jn include RKMP MYS SPL, KANYAKUMARI EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’