logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

sasaram to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi trains

8 Trains Found From sasaram to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi

Runs on:
00:18, 20 Apr
10h 52m
20 Apr, 11:10
train routeView train route
HWH BME EXP (12323)
Runs on:
03:09, 20 Apr
12h 16m
20 Apr, 15:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:36, 20 Apr
16h 39m
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:32, 20 Apr
14h 49m
20 Apr, 21:21
train routeView train route
68% Chance
66% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
14:58, 20 Apr
13h 02m
21 Apr, 04:00
train routeView train route
68% Chance
37% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
MAHABODHI EXP (12397)
Runs on:
15:28, 20 Apr
12h 42m
21 Apr, 04:10
train routeView train route
38% Chance
90% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:47, 20 Apr
13h 13m
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
PURI ANVT EXP (18427)
Runs on:
22:56, 20 Apr
14h 14m
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Sasaram and Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include: NDLS GARIB RATH, GODA NDLS HMSFR. The first train on this route is NDLS GARIB RATH and leaves SASARAM at 00:18, and the last train from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is DHN ANVT SF SPL and leaves SASARAM at 23:12. The average time taken to connect these cities is 14 hours. There are 20 weekly trains and 4 daily trains that run from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, covering the shortest distance of about 888 km by NDLS GARIB RATH(12877).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Among the trains that operate from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, 0 trains start from Sasaram and 20 trains start elsewhere and pass through Sasaram.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Sasaram - Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Routes

  • There are 20 weekly trains runs from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.
  • The first train from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 00:18
  • The last train from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 23:12
  • Fastest train between Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is NDLS GARIB RATH

Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
20 Trains
Minimum Duration from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi by Train
11:52 (HH:mm)
Distance from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi By Train
883 Kms
First Train from Sasaram
Departs at 00:18
Last Train from Sasaram
Departs at 23:12
Fastest Train from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
NDLS GARIB RATH (12877)
Slowest Train from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
HWH BKN SF EXP (12371)
Trains originating from Sasaram

All Railway Stations of Sasaram

Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 4 daily trains that operate from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which is the first train from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The first train from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is NDLS GARIB RATH and it leaves SASARAM at 00:18.

Q. Which is the last train from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The last train from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is DHN ANVT SF SPL and it departs from SASARAM at 23:12.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The fastest train from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is NDLS GARIB RATH.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 20 weekly trains that operate from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The trains that run from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include NDLS GARIB RATH, GODA NDLS HMSFR.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’