logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

saphale to c-shivaji-mah-t trains

3 Trains Found From saphale to c-shivaji-mah-t

ADI MMCT EXP (19418)
Runs on:
12:57, 20 Jul
01h 08m
20 Jul, 14:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:33, 20 Jul
01h 21m
20 Jul, 18:54
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:05, 20 Jul
01h 00m
21 Jul, 00:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal

Book Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Saphale and C Shivaji Mah T include: AHMADABAD PASS, ADI MMCT EXP. The first train on this route is AHMADABAD PASS and leaves SAPHALE at 12:35, and the last train from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T is NDB MMCT EXPRESS and leaves SAPHALE at 23:05. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 4 weekly trains and 4 daily trains that run from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T, covering the shortest distance of about 43 km by NDB MMCT EXPRESS(19426).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T.

Among the trains that operate from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T, 0 trains start from Saphale and 4 trains start elsewhere and pass through Saphale.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to C Shivaji Mah T in 30 seconds.

Interesting facts about Saphale - C Shivaji Mah T Routes

  • There are 4 weekly trains runs from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T.
  • The first train from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T is at 12:35
  • The last train from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T is at 23:05
  • Fastest train between Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T is NDB MMCT EXPRESS

Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T
4 Trains
Minimum Duration from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T by Train
01:30 (HH:mm)
Distance from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T By Train
58 Kms
First Train from Saphale
Departs at 12:35
Last Train from Saphale
Departs at 23:05
Fastest Train from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T
NDB MMCT EXPRESS (19426)
Slowest Train from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T
AHMADABAD PASS (59440)

All Railway Stations of Saphale

Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: There are 4 daily trains that operate from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T.

Q. Which is the first train from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The first train from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T is AHMADABAD PASS and it leaves SAPHALE at 12:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The last train from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T is NDB MMCT EXPRESS and it departs from SAPHALE at 23:05.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The fastest train from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T is NDB MMCT EXPRESS.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: There are 4 weekly trains that operate from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The trains that run from Saphale to C Shivaji Mah T include AHMADABAD PASS, ADI MMCT EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’