logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

sabarmati-jn to jodhpur-jn trains

10 Trains Found From sabarmati-jn to jodhpur-jn

Runs on:
22:15, 17 Jun
07h 55m
18 Jun, 06:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
62% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
Guaranteed Seat Assistance
Get confirmed seat for the same train from other stations on your route
SBIB JU EXP (20486)
Runs on:
06:50, 17 Jun
08h 05m
17 Jun, 14:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PUNE BGKT EXP (11090)
Runs on:
06:59, 17 Jun
08h 56m
17 Jun, 15:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DADAR JU EXP (14808)
Runs on:
08:55, 17 Jun
09h 30m
17 Jun, 18:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
90% Chance
67% Chance
83% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:45, 17 Jun
06h 05m
17 Jun, 22:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
KCVL SGNR EXP (16312)
Runs on:
06:50, 17 Jun
08h 35m
17 Jun, 15:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
52% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
Runs on:
19:35, 17 Jun
08h 00m
18 Jun, 03:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
90% Chance
68% Chance
BIKANER EXP (16587)
Runs on:
20:10, 17 Jun
08h 00m
18 Jun, 04:10
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Runs on:
20:35, 17 Jun
08h 25m
18 Jun, 05:00
train routeView train route
77% Chance
86% Chance
73% Chance
72% Chance
81% Chance
RANAKPUR EXP (14708)
Runs on:
21:55, 17 Jun
08h 40m
18 Jun, 06:35
train routeView train route
48% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance

Book Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Sabarmati Jn and Jodhpur Jn include: BDTS BIKANER SPL, NED SGNR EXP. The first train on this route is BDTS BIKANER SPL and leaves AHMEDABAD JN at 00:05, and the last train from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn is SC HSR SF EXP and leaves AHMEDABAD JN at 23:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 9 hours. There are 40 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 449 km by JU VANDE BHARAT(12462).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn, 5 trains start from Sabarmati Jn and 35 trains start elsewhere and pass through Sabarmati Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Jodhpur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Sabarmati Jn - Jodhpur Jn Routes

  • There are 40 weekly trains runs from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn.
  • The first train from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn is at 00:05
  • The last train from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn is at 23:50
  • Fastest train between Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn is JU VANDE BHARAT

Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn
40 Trains
Minimum Duration from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn by Train
06:05 (HH:mm)
Distance from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn By Train
457 Kms
First Train from Sabarmati Jn
Departs at 00:05
Last Train from Sabarmati Jn
Departs at 23:50
Fastest Train from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn
JU VANDE BHARAT (12462)
Slowest Train from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn
CBE BGKT SPL (04812)
Trains originating from Sabarmati Jn

All Railway Stations of Jodhpur Jn

JU
Jodhpur Jn
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
RKB
Raika Bagh

Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn is BDTS BIKANER SPL and it leaves AHMEDABAD JN at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn is SC HSR SF EXP and it departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 23:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn is JU VANDE BHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn?

Ans: There are 40 weekly trains that operate from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Sabarmati Jn to Jodhpur Jn include BDTS BIKANER SPL, NED SGNR EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’