logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ajmer-jn to sabarmati-jn trains

12 Trains Found From ajmer-jn to sabarmati-jn

Runs on:
01:40, 17 Jul
06h 25m
17 Jul, 08:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:45, 17 Jul
08h 45m
17 Jul, 22:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
DLPC SBIB EXP (19412)
Runs on:
06:50, 17 Jul
08h 20m
17 Jul, 15:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
SVDK SBIB EXP (19416)
Runs on:
13:25, 17 Jul
08h 05m
17 Jul, 21:30
train routeView train route
79% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:05, 17 Jul
07h 45m
17 Jul, 11:50
train routeView train route
YOGA EXPRESS (19032)
Runs on:
05:45, 17 Jul
09h 50m
17 Jul, 15:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
83% Chance
70% Chance
56% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:55, 17 Jul
09h 45m
17 Jul, 21:40
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:15, 17 Jul
08h 05m
17 Jul, 23:20
train routeView train route
66% Chance
67% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CDG BDTS EXP (22452)
Runs on:
15:55, 17 Jul
08h 40m
18 Jul, 00:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
68% Chance
70% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:05, 17 Jul
08h 25m
18 Jul, 04:30
train routeView train route
41% Chance
Tatkal
41% Chance
82% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:30, 17 Jul
07h 15m
18 Jul, 05:45
train routeView train route
34% Chance
70% Chance
88% Chance
76% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:50, 17 Jul
09h 45m
18 Jul, 08:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
86% Chance
64% Chance
90% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ajmer Jn and Sabarmati Jn include: ADI SJ RAJDHANI, GKP ADI EXP. The first train on this route is ADI SJ RAJDHANI and leaves AJMER JN at 01:40, and the last train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn is KWP BL SF SPL and leaves AJMER JN at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 8 hours. There are 29 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 486 km by ADI SJ RAJDHANI(12958).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn, 4 trains start from Ajmer Jn and 25 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ajmer Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Sabarmati Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Ajmer Jn - Sabarmati Jn Routes

  • There are 29 weekly trains runs from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn.
  • The first train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn is at 01:40
  • The last train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn is ADI SJ RAJDHANI

Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn
29 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn by Train
06:25 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn By Train
493 Kms
First Train from Ajmer Jn
Departs at 01:40
Last Train from Ajmer Jn
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn
ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958)
Slowest Train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn
ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708)

All Railway Stations of Ajmer Jn

Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn?

Ans: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn is ADI SJ RAJDHANI and it leaves AJMER JN at 01:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn?

Ans: The last train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn is KWP BL SF SPL and it departs from AJMER JN at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn is ADI SJ RAJDHANI.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn?

Ans: There are 29 weekly trains that operate from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn include ADI SJ RAJDHANI, GKP ADI EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’