logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

sabarmati-bg to jodhpur-jn trains

12 Trains Found From sabarmati-bg to jodhpur-jn

SBIB JU EXP (20486)
Runs on:
06:50, 25 May
08h 05m
25 May, 14:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CBE BGKT SPL (06181)
Runs on:
01:00, 25 May
10h 30m
25 May, 11:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:45, 25 May
06h 05m
25 May, 22:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SMVB BGKT SPL (06587)
Runs on:
03:50, 25 May
09h 40m
25 May, 13:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
BDTS BGKT EXP (22965)
Runs on:
07:35, 25 May
08h 15m
25 May, 15:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
70% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DADAR JU EXP (14808)
Runs on:
09:15, 25 May
09h 10m
25 May, 18:25
train routeView train route
65% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SGNR HUMSAFAR (22498)
Runs on:
18:30, 25 May
07h 30m
26 May, 02:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
BIKANER EXP (16587)
Runs on:
20:10, 25 May
08h 00m
26 May, 04:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
69% Chance
56% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
Runs on:
22:15, 25 May
07h 55m
26 May, 06:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
62% Chance
79% Chance
75% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAT VIVEK EXP (19027)
Runs on:
19:05, 25 May
08h 15m
26 May, 03:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:35, 25 May
08h 25m
26 May, 05:00
train routeView train route
71% Chance
65% Chance
72% Chance
76% Chance
81% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DDR BKN EXP (14708)
Runs on:
22:12, 25 May
08h 23m
26 May, 06:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Sabarmati Bg and Jodhpur Jn include: BDTS BIKANER SPL, NED SGNR EXP. The first train on this route is BDTS BIKANER SPL and leaves AHMEDABAD JN at 00:05, and the last train from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn is SC HSR SF EXP and leaves AHMEDABAD JN at 23:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 9 hours. There are 40 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 449 km by JU VANDE BHARAT(12462).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn, 5 trains start from Sabarmati Bg and 35 trains start elsewhere and pass through Sabarmati Bg.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Jodhpur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Sabarmati Bg - Jodhpur Jn Routes

  • There are 40 weekly trains runs from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn.
  • The first train from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn is at 00:05
  • The last train from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn is at 23:50
  • Fastest train between Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn is JU VANDE BHARAT

Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn
40 Trains
Minimum Duration from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn by Train
06:05 (HH:mm)
Distance from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn By Train
457 Kms
First Train from Sabarmati Bg
Departs at 00:05
Last Train from Sabarmati Bg
Departs at 23:50
Fastest Train from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn
JU VANDE BHARAT (12462)
Slowest Train from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn
CBE BGKT SPL (04812)

All Railway Stations of Jodhpur Jn

Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn is BDTS BIKANER SPL and it leaves AHMEDABAD JN at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn is SC HSR SF EXP and it departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 23:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn is JU VANDE BHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn?

Ans: There are 40 weekly trains that operate from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn include BDTS BIKANER SPL, NED SGNR EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’