logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

udaipur-city to sabarmati-jn trains

3 Trains Found From udaipur-city to sabarmati-jn

VIRBHUMI EXP (19315)
Runs on:
04:50, 26 Jul
06h 00m
26 Jul, 10:50
train routeView train route
Runs on:
03:35, 26 Jul
05h 00m
26 Jul, 08:35
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Runs on:
16:55, 26 Jul
05h 40m
26 Jul, 22:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Udaipur City and Sabarmati Jn include: KOTA ASV EXP, JP ASV SUPERFAST. The first train on this route is KOTA ASV EXP and leaves UDAIPUR CITY at 00:15, and the last train from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn is UDZ ASV EXPRESS and leaves UDAIPUR CITY at 16:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 6 hours. There are 4 weekly trains and 3 daily trains that run from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 295 km by JP ASV SUPERFAST(12981).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn, 1 trains start from Udaipur City and 3 trains start elsewhere and pass through Udaipur City.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Sabarmati Jn in 30 seconds.

Interesting facts about Udaipur City - Sabarmati Jn Routes

  • There are 4 weekly trains runs from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn.
  • The first train from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn is at 00:15
  • The last train from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn is at 16:55
  • Fastest train between Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn is JP ASV SUPERFAST

Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn
4 Trains
Minimum Duration from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn by Train
05:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn By Train
295 Kms
First Train from Udaipur City
Departs at 00:15
Last Train from Udaipur City
Departs at 16:55
Fastest Train from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn
JP ASV SUPERFAST (12981)
Slowest Train from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn
VIRBHUMI EXP (19315)

All Railway Stations of Udaipur City

Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn?

Ans: There are 3 daily trains that operate from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn?

Ans: The first train from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn is KOTA ASV EXP and it leaves UDAIPUR CITY at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn?

Ans: The last train from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn is UDZ ASV EXPRESS and it departs from UDAIPUR CITY at 16:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn is JP ASV SUPERFAST.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn?

Ans: There are 4 weekly trains that operate from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Udaipur City to Sabarmati Jn include KOTA ASV EXP, JP ASV SUPERFAST.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’