logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

nellore to renigunta-jn trains

20 Trains Found From nellore to renigunta-jn

Runs on:
12:35, 19 May
01h 59m
19 May, 14:34
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:55, 19 May
02h 13m
19 May, 06:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:05, 19 May
02h 43m
19 May, 20:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
69% Chance
66% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
BBS TPTY SF (22879)
Runs on:
05:25, 19 May
02h 03m
19 May, 07:28
train routeView train route
DOUBLE DECKER (22707)
Runs on:
09:30, 19 May
01h 58m
19 May, 11:28
train routeView train route
Runs on:
11:15, 19 May
01h 53m
19 May, 13:08
train routeView train route
HWH SMVB SPL (06586)
Runs on:
11:30, 19 May
02h 00m
19 May, 13:30
train routeView train route
Runs on:
18:20, 19 May
01h 45m
19 May, 20:05
train routeView train route
85% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
HTE SMVB EXP (18637)
Runs on:
18:30, 19 May
02h 00m
19 May, 20:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
BSP TPTY EXP (17481)
Runs on:
19:30, 19 May
02h 08m
19 May, 21:38
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:25, 19 May
01h 55m
19 May, 23:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
75% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
HWH SMVB EXP (12863)
Runs on:
22:05, 19 May
02h 10m
20 May, 00:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BBS SMVB S F (12845)
Runs on:
23:40, 19 May
01h 55m
20 May, 01:35
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
02:50, 19 May
01h 50m
19 May, 04:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:10, 19 May
02h 05m
19 May, 04:15
train routeView train route
NS DMM EXP (17247)
Runs on:
01:15, 19 May
02h 30m
19 May, 03:45
train routeView train route
CCT TPTY EXP (17250)
Runs on:
01:10, 19 May
03h 18m
19 May, 04:28
train routeView train route
VIVEK EXPRESS (22504)
Runs on:
01:05, 19 May
02h 00m
19 May, 03:05
train routeView train route
Runs on:
01:00, 19 May
02h 48m
19 May, 03:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:50, 19 May
01h 55m
19 May, 02:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Nellore to Renigunta Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Nellore to Renigunta Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Nellore to Renigunta Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Nellore and Renigunta Jn include: HIMSAGAR EXP, NAVYUG EXPRESS. The first train on this route is HIMSAGAR EXP and leaves NELLORE at 00:45, and the last train from Nellore to Renigunta Jn is MTM TPTY SPL and leaves NELLORE at 23:54. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 76 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Nellore to Renigunta Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 121 km by MAS VANDEBHARAT(20678).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Nellore to Renigunta Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Nellore to Renigunta Jn, 0 trains start from Nellore and 76 trains start elsewhere and pass through Nellore.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Nellore to Renigunta Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Nellore to Renigunta Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Nellore to Renigunta Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Renigunta Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Nellore - Renigunta Jn Routes

  • There are 76 weekly trains runs from Nellore to Renigunta Jn.
  • The first train from Nellore to Renigunta Jn is at 00:45
  • The last train from Nellore to Renigunta Jn is at 23:54
  • Fastest train between Nellore to Renigunta Jn is MAS VANDEBHARAT

Nellore to Renigunta Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Nellore to Renigunta Jn
76 Trains
Minimum Duration from Nellore to Renigunta Jn by Train
02:45 (HH:mm)
Distance from Nellore to Renigunta Jn By Train
127 Kms
First Train from Nellore
Departs at 00:45
Last Train from Nellore
Departs at 23:54
Fastest Train from Nellore to Renigunta Jn
MAS VANDEBHARAT (20678)
Slowest Train from Nellore to Renigunta Jn
VSKP TPTY SPL (08583)

All Railway Stations of Nellore

All Railway Stations of Renigunta Jn

Nellore to Renigunta Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Nellore to Renigunta Jn?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Nellore to Renigunta Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Renigunta Jn?

Ans: The first train from Nellore to Renigunta Jn is HIMSAGAR EXP and it leaves NELLORE at 00:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Renigunta Jn?

Ans: The last train from Nellore to Renigunta Jn is MTM TPTY SPL and it departs from NELLORE at 23:54.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nellore to Renigunta Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Nellore to Renigunta Jn is MAS VANDEBHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Nellore to Renigunta Jn?

Ans: There are 76 weekly trains that operate from Nellore to Renigunta Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Nellore to Renigunta Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Nellore to Renigunta Jn include HIMSAGAR EXP, NAVYUG EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’