logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

rajendranagar-t to howrah-jn trains

10 Trains Found From rajendranagar-t to howrah-jn

Runs on:
17:40, 22 May
09h 35m
23 May, 03:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
50% Chance
79% Chance
72% Chance
52% Chance
85% Chance
Runs on:
01:05, 22 May
09h 30m
22 May, 10:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
81% Chance
88% Chance
70% Chance
70% Chance
72% Chance
68% Chance
PNBE KOAA SPL (03136)
Runs on:
12:15, 22 May
11h 40m
22 May, 23:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:42, 22 May
10h 48m
22 May, 11:30
train routeView train route
90% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
83% Chance
67% Chance
Runs on:
05:30, 22 May
07h 55m
22 May, 13:25
train routeView train route
90% Chance
72% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:45, 22 May
09h 05m
22 May, 14:50
train routeView train route
90% Chance
83% Chance
50% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
Runs on:
20:14, 22 May
09h 01m
23 May, 05:15
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:02, 22 May
10h 28m
23 May, 07:30
train routeView train route
80% Chance
79% Chance
90% Chance
68% Chance
90% Chance
RJPB HWH EXP (12352)
Runs on:
21:25, 22 May
09h 15m
23 May, 06:40
train routeView train route
82% Chance
90% Chance
78% Chance
57% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:13, 22 May
09h 27m
23 May, 07:40
train routeView train route
62% Chance
68% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Rajendranagar T and Howrah Jn include: HWH DURONTO EXP, ANVT KOAA SPL. The first train on this route is HWH DURONTO EXP and leaves PATNA JN at 01:05, and the last train from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn is VIBHUTI EXPRESS and leaves PATNA JN at 22:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 10 hours. There are 29 weekly trains and 4 daily trains that run from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 532 km by VANDE BHARAT EXP(22348).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn, 7 trains start from Rajendranagar T and 22 trains start elsewhere and pass through Rajendranagar T.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Howrah Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Rajendranagar T - Howrah Jn Routes

  • There are 29 weekly trains runs from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn.
  • The first train from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn is at 01:05
  • The last train from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn is at 22:55
  • Fastest train between Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP

Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn
29 Trains
Minimum Duration from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn by Train
06:35 (HH:mm)
Distance from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn By Train
542 Kms
First Train from Rajendranagar T
Departs at 01:05
Last Train from Rajendranagar T
Departs at 22:55
Fastest Train from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn
VANDE BHARAT EXP (22348)
Slowest Train from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn
ANVT SDAH EXP (13120)

Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 4 daily trains that operate from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The first train from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn is HWH DURONTO EXP and it leaves PATNA JN at 01:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The last train from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn is VIBHUTI EXPRESS and it departs from PATNA JN at 22:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 29 weekly trains that operate from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn include HWH DURONTO EXP, ANVT KOAA SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’