logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

manmad-jn to itarsi-jn trains

26 Trains Found From manmad-jn to itarsi-jn

PUNJAB MAIL (12137)
Runs on:
00:10, 25 May
07h 40m
25 May, 07:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
55% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:30, 25 May
07h 45m
25 May, 10:15
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOLKATA MAIL (12322)
Runs on:
02:40, 25 May
07h 10m
25 May, 09:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PUNE AYC SPL (01455)
Runs on:
03:20, 25 May
09h 45m
25 May, 13:05
train routeView train route
66% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:50, 25 May
07h 05m
25 May, 10:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:10, 25 May
08h 35m
25 May, 12:45
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
Runs on:
04:45, 25 May
07h 30m
25 May, 12:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:05, 25 May
07h 25m
25 May, 12:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOA EXPRESS (12779)
Runs on:
10:35, 25 May
06h 50m
25 May, 17:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
SAKET EXPRESS (22183)
Runs on:
10:55, 25 May
07h 05m
25 May, 18:00
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:15, 25 May
09h 25m
25 May, 20:40
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:50, 25 May
07h 00m
25 May, 18:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:20, 25 May
07h 00m
25 May, 19:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UBL BSBS EXP (17323)
Runs on:
12:40, 25 May
07h 20m
25 May, 20:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:40, 25 May
06h 45m
25 May, 19:25
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KARNATAKA EXP (12627)
Runs on:
14:55, 25 May
06h 45m
25 May, 21:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
NED NZM SPL (07621)
Runs on:
15:50, 25 May
07h 30m
25 May, 23:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:10, 25 May
07h 10m
25 May, 23:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SACHKHAND EXP (12715)
Runs on:
16:35, 25 May
07h 25m
26 May, 00:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
UBL NZM EXP (20657)
Runs on:
16:55, 25 May
07h 38m
26 May, 00:33
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
66% Chance
67% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:25, 25 May
08h 25m
26 May, 01:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:35, 25 May
07h 20m
26 May, 00:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:00, 25 May
08h 10m
26 May, 02:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
LTT PATNA EXP (13202)
Runs on:
19:10, 25 May
08h 35m
26 May, 03:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:55, 25 May
06h 40m
26 May, 04:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:20, 25 May
07h 30m
26 May, 06:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal

Book Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Manmad Jn and Itarsi Jn include: PUNJAB MAIL, PUNE DNR EXPRESS. The first train on this route is PUNJAB MAIL and leaves MANMAD JN at 00:10, and the last train from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn is JHELUM EXPRESS and leaves MANMAD JN at 23:20. The average time taken to connect these cities is 8 hours. There are 86 weekly trains and 17 daily trains that run from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 491 km by PUNE GKP SPL(01431).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn, 0 trains start from Manmad Jn and 86 trains start elsewhere and pass through Manmad Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Itarsi Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Manmad Jn - Itarsi Jn Routes

  • There are 86 weekly trains runs from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn.
  • The first train from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn is at 00:10
  • The last train from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn is at 23:20
  • Fastest train between Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn is PUNE GKP SPL

Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn
86 Trains
Minimum Duration from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn by Train
07:15 (HH:mm)
Distance from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn By Train
491 Kms
First Train from Manmad Jn
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Manmad Jn
Departs at 23:20
Fastest Train from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn
PUNE GKP SPL (01431)
Slowest Train from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn
CSMT MAU SPL (01079)

All Railway Stations of Manmad Jn

All Railway Stations of Itarsi Jn

Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn?

Ans: There are 17 daily trains that operate from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn?

Ans: The first train from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn is PUNJAB MAIL and it leaves MANMAD JN at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn?

Ans: The last train from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn is JHELUM EXPRESS and it departs from MANMAD JN at 23:20.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn is PUNE GKP SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn?

Ans: There are 86 weekly trains that operate from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Manmad Jn to Itarsi Jn include PUNJAB MAIL, PUNE DNR EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’