logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

jalna to manmad-jn trains

13 Trains Found From jalna to manmad-jn

RAJYARANI EXP (17611)
Runs on:
01:35, 21 May
03h 45m
21 May, 05:20
train routeView train route
62% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:05, 21 May
02h 35m
21 May, 07:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:50, 21 May
04h 30m
21 May, 13:20
train routeView train route
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAN SHATABDI (12072)
Runs on:
09:00, 21 May
02h 45m
21 May, 11:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
NED PUNE EXP (17630)
Runs on:
19:00, 21 May
03h 40m
21 May, 22:40
train routeView train route
47% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NED PNVL SPL (07625)
Runs on:
01:50, 21 May
05h 20m
21 May, 07:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
AJANTA EXP (17064)
Runs on:
03:15, 21 May
04h 50m
21 May, 08:05
train routeView train route
65% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
COA SNSI EXP (17206)
Runs on:
03:32, 21 May
03h 53m
21 May, 07:25
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:20, 21 May
03h 55m
21 May, 15:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SACHKHAND EXP (12715)
Runs on:
12:25, 21 May
04h 05m
21 May, 16:30
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:10, 21 May
03h 45m
21 May, 16:55
train routeView train route
80% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
NANDIGRAM EXP (11402)
Runs on:
20:00, 21 May
04h 20m
22 May, 00:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DEVAGIRI EXP (17058)
Runs on:
22:15, 21 May
03h 30m
22 May, 01:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Jalna to Manmad Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Jalna to Manmad Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Jalna to Manmad Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Jalna and Manmad Jn include: HYB HSR EXPRESS, NED HDP SUMR SPL. The first train on this route is HYB HSR EXPRESS and leaves JALNA at 00:05, and the last train from Jalna to Manmad Jn is J CPR SPL and leaves JALNA at 23:30. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 33 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Jalna to Manmad Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 176 km by CSMT VANDEBHARAT(20705).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Jalna to Manmad Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Jalna to Manmad Jn, 2 trains start from Jalna and 31 trains start elsewhere and pass through Jalna.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Jalna to Manmad Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Jalna to Manmad Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Jalna to Manmad Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Manmad Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Jalna - Manmad Jn Routes

  • There are 33 weekly trains runs from Jalna to Manmad Jn.
  • The first train from Jalna to Manmad Jn is at 00:05
  • The last train from Jalna to Manmad Jn is at 23:30
  • Fastest train between Jalna to Manmad Jn is CSMT VANDEBHARAT

Jalna to Manmad Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Jalna to Manmad Jn
33 Trains
Minimum Duration from Jalna to Manmad Jn by Train
02:35 (HH:mm)
Distance from Jalna to Manmad Jn By Train
176 Kms
First Train from Jalna
Departs at 00:05
Last Train from Jalna
Departs at 23:30
Fastest Train from Jalna to Manmad Jn
CSMT VANDEBHARAT (20705)
Slowest Train from Jalna to Manmad Jn
NED PNVL SPL (07615)
Trains originating from Jalna

All Railway Stations of Jalna

All Railway Stations of Manmad Jn

Jalna to Manmad Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Jalna to Manmad Jn?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Jalna to Manmad Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Jalna to Manmad Jn?

Ans: The first train from Jalna to Manmad Jn is HYB HSR EXPRESS and it leaves JALNA at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Jalna to Manmad Jn?

Ans: The last train from Jalna to Manmad Jn is J CPR SPL and it departs from JALNA at 23:30.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jalna to Manmad Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Jalna to Manmad Jn is CSMT VANDEBHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Jalna to Manmad Jn?

Ans: There are 33 weekly trains that operate from Jalna to Manmad Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Jalna to Manmad Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Jalna to Manmad Jn include HYB HSR EXPRESS, NED HDP SUMR SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’