logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

manmad-jn to jalna trains

13 Trains Found From manmad-jn to jalna

Runs on:
03:10, 29 May
02h 48m
29 May, 05:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SACHKHAND EXP (12716)
Runs on:
07:40, 29 May
02h 55m
29 May, 10:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:50, 29 May
02h 55m
29 May, 23:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:00, 29 May
03h 40m
29 May, 18:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:50, 29 May
02h 55m
29 May, 19:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:15, 29 May
02h 58m
29 May, 05:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
OKHA RMM EXP (16734)
Runs on:
05:10, 29 May
03h 38m
29 May, 08:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:45, 29 May
03h 30m
29 May, 14:15
train routeView train route
85% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
JP HYB EXP (17019)
Runs on:
16:15, 29 May
03h 38m
29 May, 19:53
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SNSI MTM EXP (17207)
Runs on:
18:50, 29 May
02h 53m
29 May, 21:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SNSI TPTY EXP (17418)
Runs on:
21:25, 29 May
02h 43m
30 May, 00:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NANDIGRAM EXP (11401)
Runs on:
21:40, 29 May
03h 08m
30 May, 00:48
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:25, 29 May
03h 43m
30 May, 03:08
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Manmad Jn to Jalna Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Manmad Jn to Jalna on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Manmad Jn to Jalna. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Manmad Jn and Jalna include: DR KZJ SPL, DR KZJ SPL. The first train on this route is DR KZJ SPL and leaves MANMAD JN at 01:50, and the last train from Manmad Jn to Jalna is RAJYA RANI EXP and leaves MANMAD JN at 23:25. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 31 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Manmad Jn to Jalna, covering the shortest distance of about 174 km by AII NED URS SPL(07642).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Manmad Jn to Jalna.

Among the trains that operate from Manmad Jn to Jalna, 2 trains start from Manmad Jn and 29 trains start elsewhere and pass through Manmad Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Manmad Jn to Jalna trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Manmad Jn to Jalna Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Manmad Jn to Jalna travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Jalna in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Manmad Jn - Jalna Routes

  • There are 31 weekly trains runs from Manmad Jn to Jalna.
  • The first train from Manmad Jn to Jalna is at 01:50
  • The last train from Manmad Jn to Jalna is at 23:25
  • Fastest train between Manmad Jn to Jalna is AII NED URS SPL

Manmad Jn to Jalna Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Manmad Jn to Jalna
31 Trains
Minimum Duration from Manmad Jn to Jalna by Train
02:37 (HH:mm)
Distance from Manmad Jn to Jalna By Train
175 Kms
First Train from Manmad Jn
Departs at 01:50
Last Train from Manmad Jn
Departs at 23:25
Fastest Train from Manmad Jn to Jalna
AII NED URS SPL (07642)
Slowest Train from Manmad Jn to Jalna
CPR J FEST SPL (07652)

All Railway Stations of Manmad Jn

All Railway Stations of Jalna

Manmad Jn to Jalna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Manmad Jn to Jalna?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Manmad Jn to Jalna.

Q. Which is the first train from Manmad Jn to Jalna?

Ans: The first train from Manmad Jn to Jalna is DR KZJ SPL and it leaves MANMAD JN at 01:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Manmad Jn to Jalna?

Ans: The last train from Manmad Jn to Jalna is RAJYA RANI EXP and it departs from MANMAD JN at 23:25.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Manmad Jn to Jalna?

Ans: The fastest train from Manmad Jn to Jalna is AII NED URS SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Manmad Jn to Jalna?

Ans: There are 31 weekly trains that operate from Manmad Jn to Jalna.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Manmad Jn to Jalna?

Ans: The trains that run from Manmad Jn to Jalna include DR KZJ SPL, DR KZJ SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’