logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

itarsi-jn to mathura-jn trains

17 Trains Found From itarsi-jn to mathura-jn

21:30, 24 May
12h 07m
25 May, 09:37
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SACHKHAND EXP (12715)
Runs on:
00:10, 24 May
10h 08m
24 May, 10:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:05, 24 May
09h 30m
24 May, 10:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
54% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
KERALA SF EXP (12625)
Runs on:
02:10, 24 May
08h 40m
24 May, 10:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:20, 24 May
12h 40m
24 May, 17:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SAMTA EXPRESS (12807)
Runs on:
05:35, 24 May
10h 10m
24 May, 15:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:00, 24 May
11h 30m
24 May, 18:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:30, 24 May
10h 10m
24 May, 17:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PUNJAB MAIL (12137)
Runs on:
08:00, 24 May
10h 40m
24 May, 18:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:55, 24 May
12h 00m
25 May, 00:55
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:25, 24 May
10h 05m
25 May, 00:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:25, 24 May
09h 45m
25 May, 01:10
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:50, 24 May
09h 42m
25 May, 02:32
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOA EXPRESS (12779)
Runs on:
17:30, 24 May
10h 30m
25 May, 04:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:50, 24 May
09h 02m
25 May, 02:52
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
67% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KARNATAKA EXP (12627)
Runs on:
21:50, 24 May
08h 36m
25 May, 06:26
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAT HUMSAFAR (12751)
Runs on:
22:45, 24 May
08h 43m
25 May, 07:28
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Itarsi Jn and Mathura Jn include: SACHKHAND EXP, MANGLADWEEP EXP. The first train on this route is SACHKHAND EXP and leaves ITARSI JN at 00:10, and the last train from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn is NED NZM SPL and leaves ITARSI JN at 23:30. The average time taken to connect these cities is 10 hours. There are 32 weekly trains and 14 daily trains that run from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 659 km by NED SGNR SF EXP(12485).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn, 0 trains start from Itarsi Jn and 32 trains start elsewhere and pass through Itarsi Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Mathura Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Itarsi Jn - Mathura Jn Routes

  • There are 32 weekly trains runs from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn.
  • The first train from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn is at 00:10
  • The last train from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn is at 23:30
  • Fastest train between Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn is NED SGNR SF EXP

Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn
32 Trains
Minimum Duration from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn by Train
09:17 (HH:mm)
Distance from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn By Train
659 Kms
First Train from Itarsi Jn
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Itarsi Jn
Departs at 23:30
Fastest Train from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn
NED SGNR SF EXP (12485)
Slowest Train from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn
CHATTISGARH EXP (18237)
Trains originating from Itarsi Jn

All Railway Stations of Itarsi Jn

All Railway Stations of Mathura Jn

Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn?

Ans: There are 14 daily trains that operate from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn?

Ans: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn is SACHKHAND EXP and it leaves ITARSI JN at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn?

Ans: The last train from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn is NED NZM SPL and it departs from ITARSI JN at 23:30.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn is NED SGNR SF EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn?

Ans: There are 32 weekly trains that operate from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Itarsi Jn to Mathura Jn include SACHKHAND EXP, MANGLADWEEP EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’