logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

manmad-jn to allahabad-jn trains

14 Trains Found From manmad-jn to allahabad-jn

Runs on:
02:30, 23 May
17h 15m
23 May, 19:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
28% Chance
Tatkal
28% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
KOLKATA MAIL (12322)
Runs on:
02:40, 23 May
16h 50m
23 May, 19:30
train routeView train route
62% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:50, 23 May
17h 28m
23 May, 21:18
train routeView train route
47% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:45, 23 May
17h 50m
23 May, 22:35
train routeView train route
68% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VSG MFP SPL (07309)
Runs on:
07:05, 23 May
18h 00m
24 May, 01:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:55, 23 May
16h 55m
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VSG PATNA EXP (12741)
Runs on:
11:10, 23 May
16h 55m
24 May, 04:05
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:15, 23 May
20h 05m
24 May, 07:20
train routeView train route
75% Chance
75% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:20, 23 May
16h 35m
24 May, 04:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
75% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:45, 23 May
16h 03m
24 May, 07:48
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:10, 23 May
17h 25m
train routeView train route
90% Chance
79% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:00, 23 May
21h 45m
train routeView train route
40% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
LTT PATNA EXP (13202)
Runs on:
19:10, 23 May
19h 45m
24 May, 14:55
train routeView train route
68% Chance
66% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:55, 23 May
18h 05m
24 May, 16:00
train routeView train route
62% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Manmad Jn and Allahabad Jn include: PUNE DNR EXPRESS, KOLKATA MAIL. The first train on this route is PUNE DNR EXPRESS and leaves MANMAD JN at 02:30, and the last train from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn is LTT RANCHI EXP and leaves MANMAD JN at 22:00. The average time taken to connect these cities is 18 hours. There are 42 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 1094 km by HDP GUWAHATI SPL(05609).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn, 0 trains start from Manmad Jn and 42 trains start elsewhere and pass through Manmad Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Allahabad Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Manmad Jn - Allahabad Jn Routes

  • There are 42 weekly trains runs from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn.
  • The first train from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn is at 02:30
  • The last train from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn is at 22:00
  • Fastest train between Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn is HDP GUWAHATI SPL

Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn
42 Trains
Minimum Duration from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn by Train
16:57 (HH:mm)
Distance from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn By Train
1108 Kms
First Train from Manmad Jn
Departs at 02:30
Last Train from Manmad Jn
Departs at 22:00
Fastest Train from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn
HDP GUWAHATI SPL (05609)
Slowest Train from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn
CSMT MAU SPL (01079)

All Railway Stations of Manmad Jn

Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn?

Ans: The first train from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn is PUNE DNR EXPRESS and it leaves MANMAD JN at 02:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn?

Ans: The last train from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn is LTT RANCHI EXP and it departs from MANMAD JN at 22:00.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn is HDP GUWAHATI SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn?

Ans: There are 42 weekly trains that operate from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Manmad Jn to Allahabad Jn include PUNE DNR EXPRESS, KOLKATA MAIL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’