logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

lucknow-nr to saharanpur trains

12 Trains Found From lucknow-nr to saharanpur

Runs on:
23:55, 15 Apr
12h 40m
16 Apr, 12:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
73% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:25, 15 Apr
09h 15m
16 Apr, 07:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
62% Chance
79% Chance
85% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:50, 15 Apr
09h 20m
15 Apr, 10:10
train routeView train route
88% Chance
75% Chance
80% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:40, 15 Apr
08h 40m
15 Apr, 11:20
train routeView train route
40% Chance
69% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PPTA CDG EXP (22355)
Runs on:
06:15, 15 Apr
09h 05m
15 Apr, 15:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:25, 15 Apr
11h 05m
15 Apr, 23:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
80% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:30, 15 Apr
11h 17m
16 Apr, 02:47
train routeView train route
68% Chance
79% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH ASR MAIL (13005)
Runs on:
15:45, 15 Apr
09h 50m
16 Apr, 01:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
79% Chance
65% Chance
66% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BEGUMPURA EXP (12237)
Runs on:
17:40, 15 Apr
08h 40m
16 Apr, 02:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AMARNATH EXP (12587)
Runs on:
19:30, 15 Apr
08h 45m
16 Apr, 04:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
75% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HARIHAR EXP (14523)
Runs on:
21:10, 15 Apr
09h 45m
16 Apr, 06:55
train routeView train route
74% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NAUCHANDI EXP (14241)
Runs on:
22:05, 15 Apr
12h 35m
16 Apr, 10:40
train routeView train route
68% Chance
79% Chance
68% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Lucknow Nr and Saharanpur include: SHAHEED EXPRESS, SARYU YAMUNA EX. The first train on this route is SHAHEED EXPRESS and leaves LUCKNOW NR at 00:50, and the last train from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur is LJN CDG EXPRESS and leaves LUCKNOW NE at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 10 hours. There are 37 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur, covering the shortest distance of about 519 km by JYG SIR HOLI SPL(04533).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur.

Among the trains that operate from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur, 2 trains start from Lucknow Nr and 35 trains start elsewhere and pass through Lucknow Nr.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Saharanpur in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Lucknow Nr - Saharanpur Routes

  • There are 37 weekly trains runs from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur.
  • The first train from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur is at 00:50
  • The last train from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur is JYG SIR HOLI SPL

Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur
37 Trains
Minimum Duration from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur by Train
09:20 (HH:mm)
Distance from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur By Train
523 Kms
First Train from Lucknow Nr
Departs at 00:50
Last Train from Lucknow Nr
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur
JYG SIR HOLI SPL (04533)
Slowest Train from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur
LJN CDG EXPRESS (15011)

All Railway Stations of Saharanpur

Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur.

Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur?

Ans: The first train from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur is SHAHEED EXPRESS and it leaves LUCKNOW NR at 00:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur?

Ans: The last train from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur is LJN CDG EXPRESS and it departs from LUCKNOW NE at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur?

Ans: The fastest train from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur is JYG SIR HOLI SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur?

Ans: There are 37 weekly trains that operate from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur?

Ans: The trains that run from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur include SHAHEED EXPRESS, SARYU YAMUNA EX.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’