logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

katni to satna trains

40 Trains Found From katni to satna

REWANCHAL EXP (12185)
Runs on:
04:40, 30 May
02h 00m
30 May, 06:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:20, 30 May
01h 30m
30 May, 20:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ADI GKP EXP (19489)
Runs on:
03:20, 30 May
01h 35m
30 May, 04:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (22189)
Runs on:
18:15, 30 May
01h 40m
30 May, 19:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:12, 30 May
01h 18m
30 May, 22:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:10, 30 May
01h 35m
30 May, 23:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BSP REWA EXP (18247)
Runs on:
02:30, 30 May
02h 10m
30 May, 04:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DURG NTV EXP (18201)
Runs on:
04:50, 30 May
02h 05m
30 May, 06:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JBP REWA EXP (11705)
Runs on:
09:00, 30 May
01h 45m
30 May, 10:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
LTT PATNA EXP (13202)
Runs on:
09:20, 30 May
02h 05m
30 May, 11:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOLKATA MAIL (12322)
Runs on:
14:55, 30 May
01h 15m
30 May, 16:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:55, 30 May
01h 40m
30 May, 17:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:50, 30 May
01h 35m
30 May, 03:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:10, 30 May
01h 30m
30 May, 03:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:10, 30 May
01h 20m
30 May, 04:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:10, 30 May
01h 15m
30 May, 05:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SC DNR SF EXP (12791)
Runs on:
04:30, 30 May
01h 15m
30 May, 05:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NITR REWA EXP (11755)
Runs on:
05:25, 30 May
01h 40m
30 May, 07:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SARNATH EXP (15160)
Runs on:
06:15, 30 May
01h 40m
30 May, 07:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
LTT BSBS SPL (01053)
Runs on:
07:05, 30 May
01h 20m
30 May, 08:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DADN REWA SPL (11704)
Runs on:
08:30, 30 May
01h 40m
30 May, 10:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:50, 30 May
01h 40m
30 May, 11:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:10, 30 May
01h 40m
30 May, 11:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DARBHANGA EXP (11033)
Runs on:
10:20, 30 May
02h 00m
30 May, 12:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:20, 30 May
01h 40m
30 May, 12:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDN BJU SPL (09033)
Runs on:
11:05, 30 May
01h 40m
30 May, 12:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SC RXL SPL (07007)
Runs on:
11:25, 30 May
01h 40m
30 May, 13:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:05, 30 May
01h 15m
30 May, 16:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
J CPR SPL (07651)
Runs on:
17:00, 30 May
01h 20m
30 May, 18:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SMVB PRYJ SPL (04132)
Runs on:
17:10, 30 May
01h 20m
30 May, 18:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:10, 30 May
01h 25m
30 May, 18:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:45, 30 May
01h 35m
30 May, 20:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VSG MFP SPL (07309)
Runs on:
20:00, 30 May
01h 12m
30 May, 21:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:55, 30 May
01h 10m
31 May, 00:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:20, 30 May
01h 15m
31 May, 00:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VSG PATNA EXP (12741)
Runs on:
23:35, 30 May
01h 15m
31 May, 00:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ET PCOI EXP (11273)
Runs on:
01:40, 30 May
02h 30m
30 May, 04:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
MYS BSB EXP (22687)
Runs on:
01:05, 30 May
01h 15m
30 May, 02:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UBL MFP SPL (07315)
Runs on:
00:30, 30 May
01h 20m
30 May, 01:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:15, 30 May
01h 20m
30 May, 01:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Katni to Satna Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Katni to Satna on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Katni to Satna. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Katni and Satna include: LTT DIBRUGARH EX, LTT GUWAHATI EX. The first train on this route is LTT DIBRUGARH EX and leaves KATNI at 00:15, and the last train from Katni to Satna is HUMSAFAR EXP and leaves KATNI at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 142 weekly trains and 19 daily trains that run from Katni to Satna, covering the shortest distance of about 99 km by PUNE MFP SF SPL(05286).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Katni to Satna.

Among the trains that operate from Katni to Satna, 0 trains start from Katni and 142 trains start elsewhere and pass through Katni.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Katni to Satna trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Katni to Satna Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Katni to Satna travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Satna in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Katni - Satna Routes

  • There are 142 weekly trains runs from Katni to Satna.
  • The first train from Katni to Satna is at 00:15
  • The last train from Katni to Satna is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Katni to Satna is PUNE MFP SF SPL

Katni to Satna Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Katni to Satna
142 Trains
Minimum Duration from Katni to Satna by Train
01:03 (HH:mm)
Distance from Katni to Satna By Train
99 Kms
First Train from Katni
Departs at 00:15
Last Train from Katni
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Katni to Satna
PUNE MFP SF SPL (05286)
Slowest Train from Katni to Satna
ET PCOI EXP (11273)
Trains originating from Katni

All Railway Stations of Satna

Katni to Satna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Katni to Satna?

Ans: There are 19 daily trains that operate from Katni to Satna.

Q. Which is the first train from Katni to Satna?

Ans: The first train from Katni to Satna is LTT DIBRUGARH EX and it leaves KATNI at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Katni to Satna?

Ans: The last train from Katni to Satna is HUMSAFAR EXP and it departs from KATNI at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Katni to Satna?

Ans: The fastest train from Katni to Satna is PUNE MFP SF SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Katni to Satna?

Ans: There are 142 weekly trains that operate from Katni to Satna.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Katni to Satna?

Ans: The trains that run from Katni to Satna include LTT DIBRUGARH EX, LTT GUWAHATI EX.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’