logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

karwar to c-shivaji-mah-t trains

8 Trains Found From karwar to c-shivaji-mah-t

Runs on:
20:58, 22 Jun
12h 45m
23 Jun, 09:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
01:02, 22 Jun
14h 08m
22 Jun, 15:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:30, 22 Jun
14h 35m
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RAJDHANI EXP (12431)
Runs on:
06:20, 22 Jun
13h 15m
22 Jun, 19:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ERS OKHA EXP (16338)
Runs on:
09:20, 22 Jun
13h 45m
22 Jun, 23:05
train routeView train route
41% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:12, 22 Jun
14h 28m
23 Jun, 04:40
train routeView train route
66% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:32, 22 Jun
13h 03m
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
70% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:54, 22 Jun
13h 33m
23 Jun, 13:27
train routeView train route
90% Chance
83% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Karwar and C Shivaji Mah T include: LTT GARIB RATH, KCVL INDB SF EX. The first train on this route is LTT GARIB RATH and leaves KARWAR at 00:24, and the last train from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T is MANGLADWEEP EXP and leaves KARWAR at 23:54. The average time taken to connect these cities is 14 hours. There are 30 weekly trains and 4 daily trains that run from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T, covering the shortest distance of about 779 km by ERS PUNE SF EXP(22149).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T.

Among the trains that operate from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T, 0 trains start from Karwar and 30 trains start elsewhere and pass through Karwar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to C Shivaji Mah T in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Karwar - C Shivaji Mah T Routes

  • There are 30 weekly trains runs from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T.
  • The first train from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T is at 00:24
  • The last train from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T is at 23:54
  • Fastest train between Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T is ERS PUNE SF EXP

Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T
30 Trains
Minimum Duration from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T by Train
12:47 (HH:mm)
Distance from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T By Train
833 Kms
First Train from Karwar
Departs at 00:24
Last Train from Karwar
Departs at 23:54
Fastest Train from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T
ERS PUNE SF EXP (22149)
Slowest Train from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T
KCVL LTT SF EXP (22114)

All Railway Stations of Karwar

Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: There are 4 daily trains that operate from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T.

Q. Which is the first train from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The first train from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T is LTT GARIB RATH and it leaves KARWAR at 00:24.

Q. Which is the last train from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The last train from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T is MANGLADWEEP EXP and it departs from KARWAR at 23:54.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The fastest train from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T is ERS PUNE SF EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: There are 30 weekly trains that operate from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The trains that run from Karwar to C Shivaji Mah T include LTT GARIB RATH, KCVL INDB SF EX.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’